South Staffs Burgee
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
RYA Volvo Champion Club National Lottery - Sport England

Previous Officers

Year Commodore Vice Commodore   Secretary          Treasurer            Sailing Captain Sailing Secretary
2015 Mike Warbrick Annette Fitzpatrick Clive Williams John Billington Martin Evans Dave Croxford
2014 Martin Warburton Mike Warbrick C. Williams J. Edwards Martin Evans Mrs J. Hicklin 
2013 Nick Brandon Martin Warburton C. Williams J. Edwards  C.C. Beddow  Mrs J. Hicklin 
2012 Mark Nichols Nick Brandon C. Williams J. Edwards C.C. Beddow S. Mann 
2011 Neil Hawkins Mark Nichols C. Williams J. Edwards C.C. Beddow S. Mann 
2010 Mike Davies Neil Hawkins C. Williams J. Edwards C.C. Beddow S. Mann 

2009

 Anne Pugh

Mike Davies C. Williams J. Edwards C.C. Beddow S. Mann 

2008

 M. Owen

Anne Pugh C. Williams J. Edwards  C.C. Beddow S. Mann

2007

 M. Evans

M. Owen  C. Williams J. Edwards C.C. Beddow S. Mann

2006

 D. Croxford

M. Evans  C. Williams J. Edwards C.C. Beddow S. Mann

2005

 M.C. Parry

D. Croxford C. Williams J. Edwards C.C. Beddow S. Mann

2004

 D. R.  Danbury

M.C. Parry  S. Finney J. Edwards C.C. Beddow S. Mann

2003

 J. H. Hayes 

D. R.  Danbury  S. Finney J. Edwards C.C. Beddow S. Mann

2002

 R.E. Alexander

J. H. Hayes   S. Finney J. Edwards C.C. Beddow S. Mann

2001

 S. H. Troke

R.E. Alexander 

S. Finney J. Edwards A.B. Hotchkiss S. Mann

2000

 J.S. Billington

S. H. Troke  S. Finney J. Edwards A.B. Hotchkiss J. Nixon 

1999

 Gill Beddow

J.S. Billington  S. Finney J. Edwards A.B. Hotchkiss J. Nixon  

1998

 J.L. Stones

Gill Beddow  Pam Waine J. Edwards A.B. Hotchkiss J. Nixon 

1997

 N.A.H. Banford

J.L. Stones 

Pam Waine J. Edwards A.B. Hotchkiss J. Nixon 

1996

 G.F. Jones

N.A.H. Banford  Pam Waine J. Edwards J.S. Billington J. Nixon 

1995

 C.C. Beddow

D. Young  Pam Waine J. Edwards J.S. Billington P. Goodhead

1994

 A.B. Hotchkiss

C.C. Beddow  Pam Waine J. Edwards J.S. Billington P. Goodhead

1993

 C.R. Bish

A.B. Hotchkiss Pam Waine J. Edwards J.S. Billington P. Goodhead

1992

 E. Whittaker 

C.R. Bish Pam Waine J. Edwards J.S. Billington P. Goodhead

1991

 S.D. Ticehurst

E. Whittaker  Pam Waine J. Edwards J.S. Billington P. Goodhead

1990

 R.W.F. Sievewright

S.D. Ticehurst  Pam Waine J. Edwards P. Jennings P. Goodhead

1989

 Pam Waine 

R.W.F. Sievewright 

P. Jennings J. Edwards G.F. Jones  P. Goodhead

1988

 C.J. Guy

Pam Waine  P. Jennings J. Edwards G.F. Jones D. Horton 

1987

 A. D. Warner 

C.J. Guy 

Pam Waine J. Edwards S. Baker  D. Horton

1986

 C.P. Jennings

A. D. Warner

Pam Waine J. Charles  S. Baker  C.J. Guy

1985

 J. Edwards

C.P. Jennings 

Pam Waine N. Howell A. D. Warner  

C.J. Guy 

1984

 J.S. Billington

J. Edwards  Pam Waine N. Howell S. Baker  P. Jennings

1983

 A.D. Warner

J.S. Billington  Pam Waine N. Howell J. Edwards   S. Baker  

1982

 J.W. Bradburn

A.D. Warner  Pam Waine N. Howell J. Edwards  D. Rigby 

1981

 G.F. Jones

J.W. Bradburn  Pam Waine N. Howell M.P. Blamire-Brown A. D. Warner 

1980

 J.D. Newbery

G.F. Jones  Pam Waine N. Howell M.P. Blamire-Brown B. Rose

1979

 P.E. Warrilow

J.D. Newbery

Pam Waine N. Howell G.F. Jones B. Rose 

1978

 M.P. Blamire-Brown

P.E. Warrilow  Pam Waine N. Howell G.F. Jones S. Baker  

1977

 J.P. Waine

M.P. Blamire-Brown  Pam Waine  N. Howell J.W. Bradburn  S. Baker   

1976

 W. Horton

J.P. Waine  B. Powell N. Howell G. Townend  P. Wakeham 

1975

 D. Ticehurst 

W. Horton 

B. Powell  N. Howell G. Townend  J. Edwards  

1974

 C.K. Mellor

D. Ticehurst  W. Horton  N. Howell G. Townend J. Edwards  

1973

 M.R. Timmins

C.K. Mellor  W. Horton  N. Howell G. Townend J. Edwards  

1972

 R.F. Jones

M.R. Timmins W. Horton N. Howell G. Townend J. Edwards  

1971

 R.J. Aston

R.F. Jones   J. W. Cherry N. Howell   J. Golcher 

1970

 E.H. Ablitt 

R.J. Aston R. Green  N. Howell   J. Golcher

1969

 J.R. Brandon 

E.H. Ablitt   R. Green N. Howell   A.J. Knowles

1968

 G.H. Townend

J.R. Brandon R. Aston N. Howell   D. Peatfield

1967

 A.A.Darbey

G.H. Townend  R. Aston N. Howell   D.Peatfield/M.Cox

1966

 P.J. Schofield 

A.A.Darbey  R. Aston N. Howell   M. Cox

1965

 R.C. Page

P.J. Schofield   R. Aston  M. Newman   M. Cox

1964

 G. Beal 

R.C. Page  R. Aston M. Newman    D. Reed

1963

 J.S. Berriman 

G. Beal   P.Schofield A. A. Darbey     

1962

 W.S. Law

J.S. Berriman  

P.Schofield A. A. Darbey     

1961

 W.S. Law 

J.S. Berriman  P.Schofield A. A. Darbey    

1960

 J. Clement Jones 

W.S. Law

P.Schofield  S. Berriman    
1959 J. Clement Jones  W.S. Law P.Schofield S. Berriman     
1958 H. Victor Gough J.P. Waine J. Clement Jones  S. Berriman    
1957 H. Victor Gough J.P. Waine J. Clement Jones  H.R. Clarkson    
1956 H. Victor Gough S. Gittins  J. Clement Jones  H.R. Clarkson     
1955 H. Victor Gough S. Gittins  J. Clement Jones  H.R. Clarkson    
1954 H. Victor Gough S. Gittins J. Clement Jones  H.R. Clarkson