event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

August Monday Bank Holiday 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Nett
1st (A) OK 2116 (B) Bradburn W   1112 1 2 (20 DNC) 3
2nd (A) GP14 14110 Young D Temple M 1128 (20 DNC) 3 1 4
3rd (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Waymont C 1069 4 1 (5) 5
4th (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 (7) 5 2 7
5th (A) Solo 5003 Bottomley P   1151 (11) 7 3 10
6th (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 (10) 6 4 10
7th (A) GP14 13427 Jones G Jones S 1128 9 4 (20 DNC) 13
8th (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 6 8 (20 DNC) 14
9th (A) GP14 13931 Jones C Waymont B 1128 (16) 12 6 18
10th (A) GP14 13778 Hicklin R Hicklin J 1128 8 10 (20 DNC) 18
11th (A) GP14 13705 Carpenter L Brandon N 1128 (14) 13 7 20
12th (A) GP14 14028 ・dge J ・dge K 1128 12 9 (20 DNC) 21
13th (A) OK 2116 Bradburn E   1112 2 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 22
14th (A) LARK 223 White C Booth N 1069 3 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 23
15th (A) OK 2126 Kearney R   1112 5 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 25
16th (A) GP14 13893 Fairhurst P Fitzpatrick A 1128 15 11 (20 DNC) 26
17th (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Morgan F 1128 13 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 33
18th (A) GP14 14139 :leming D Young S 1128 (20 DNF) 20 DNC 20 DNC 40
DNQ (A) OK 2116 (B) Bradburn W   1112 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 40

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) OK 2116 (B) Bradburn W   1112 50.32 0.45.27 1
2 (A) OK 2116 Bradburn E   1112 50.49 0.45.42 2
3 (A) LARK 223 White C Booth N 1069 48.54 0.45.45 3
4 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Waymont C 1069 52.49 0.49.24 4
5 (A) OK 2126 Kearney R   1112 55.57 0.50.19 5
6 (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 56.09 0.50.30 6
7 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 57.36 0.51.04 7
8 (A) GP14 13778 Hicklin R Hicklin J 1128 58.13 0.51.37 8
9 (A) GP14 13427 Jones G Jones S 1128 58.59 0.52.17 9
10 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 60.52 0.53.58 10
11 (A) Solo 5003 Bottomley P   1151 63.34 0.55.14 11
12 (A) GP14 14028 ・dge J ・dge K 1128 62.38 0.55.32 12
13 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Morgan F 1128 62.45 0.55.38 13
14 (A) GP14 13705 Carpenter L Brandon N 1128 63.06 0.55.56 14
15 (A) GP14 13893 Fairhurst P Fitzpatrick A 1128 63.29 0.56.17 15
16 (A) GP14 13931 Jones C Waymont B 1128 63.44 0.56.30 16
17 (A) GP14 14139 :leming D Young S 1128 DNF   20

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Waymont C 1069 53.55 0.50.26 1
2 (A) OK 2116 (B) Bradburn W   1112 56.22 0.50.41 2
3 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Temple M 1128 59.26 0.52.41 3
4 (A) GP14 13427 Jones G Jones S 1128 60.27 0.53.35 4
5 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 60.42 0.53.49 5
6 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 61.43 0.54.43 6
7 (A) Solo 5003 Bottomley P   1151 63.19 0.55.01 7
8 (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 61.19 0.55.08 8
9 (A) GP14 14028 ・dge J ・dge K 1128 62.50 0.55.42 9
10 (A) GP14 13778 Hicklin R Hicklin J 1128 63.03 0.55.54 10
11 (A) GP14 13893 Fairhurst P Fitzpatrick A 1128 64.45 0.57.24 11
12 (A) GP14 13931 Jones C Waymont B 1128 66.47 0.59.12 12
13 (A) GP14 13705 Carpenter L Brandon N 1128 67,54 1:39:48 13

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Temple M 1128 56.05 0.49.43 1
2 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 57.44# 0.51.11 2
3 (A) Solo 5003 Bottomley P   1151 59.08 0.51.23 3
4 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 58.22 0.51.45 4
5 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Waymont C 1069 55.41 0.52.05 5
6 (A) GP14 13931 Jones C Waymont B 1128 60.51 0.53.57 6
7 (A) GP14 13705 Carpenter L Brandon N 1128 61.23 0.54.25 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/