event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

H V Gough Trophy 2017

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Rating R1
 
Nett
1st (A) SOLO S5176   Jon Woodward   1151 1 1
2nd (A) LARK L2525   John Billington Sue Billington 1069 2 2
3rd (A) LARK L2529   James Goss Emma Mackley 1069 3 3
4th (A) OK OK2125   Ollie Goodhead   1112 4 4
5th (A) GP14 GP14110   Dave Young Chris Cook 1128 5 5
6th (A) OK OK 2135   Keith Macaulay   1112 6 6
7th (A) LARK L2468   Sam Bailey Finn Morgan 1069 7 7
8th (A) LARK L2493   Roy Alexander Chloe Dawson 1169 8 8
9th (A) GP14 GP14028   John Edge Graham Jones 1128 9 9
10th (A) GP14 GP13705   Nick Brandon Lisa Carpenter 1128 10 10
11th (A) GP14 GP 14139   Derek Fleming Seonaid Young 1128 11 11
12th (A) GP14 GP14051   Chris Beddow Michelle Evans 1128 12 12
13th (A) FIREFLY F 3507   Tony Hotchkiss   1165 13 13
14th (A) GP14 GP14059   Mike Davies Simon Scott Brown 1128 14 14
15th (A) OK OK 2108   Sam Thomson   1112 18 DNF 18
15th (A) SOLO S4123   Mark Nicholls   1151 18 DNF 18
15th (A) LARK L2508   Steve Baker Lynn Baker 1069 18 DNF 18

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Fleet HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) SOLO S5176   Jon Woodward   1151 56.12 0.48.50 1
2 (A) LARK L2525   John Billington Sue Billington 1069 53.46 0.50.18 2
3 (A) LARK L2529   James Goss Emma Mackley 1069 53.58 0.50.29 3
4 (A) OK OK2125   Ollie Goodhead   1112 56.52 0.51.08 4
5 (A) GP14 GP14110   Dave Young Chris Cook 1128 57.49 0.51.15 5
6 (A) OK OK 2135   Keith Macaulay   1112 58.10 0.52.18 6
7 (A) LARK L2468   Sam Bailey Finn Morgan 1069 57.40 0.53.57 7
8 (A) LARK L2493   Roy Alexander Chloe Dawson 1169 64.35 0.55.15 8
9 (A) GP14 GP14028   John Edge Graham Jones 1128 63.45 0.56.31 9
10 (A) GP14 GP13705   Nick Brandon Lisa Carpenter 1128 64.05 0.56.49 10
11 (A) GP14 GP 14139   Derek Fleming Seonaid Young 1128 64.17 0.56.59 11
12 (A) GP14 GP14051   Chris Beddow Michelle Evans 1128 64.56 0.57.34 12
13 (A) FIREFLY F 3507   Tony Hotchkiss   1165 70.32 1.00.33 13
14 (A) GP14 GP14059   Mike Davies Simon Scott Brown 1128 71.10 1.03.05 14
15 (A) OK OK 2108   Sam Thomson   1112 DNF   18
15 (A) SOLO S4123   Mark Nicholls   1151 DNF   18
15 (A) LARK L2508   Steve Baker Lynn Baker 1069 DNF   18



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/