event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

Easter Monday Bank Holiday 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
06/04/15
R2
06/04/15
R3
06/04/15
Nett
1st (A) Solo 5003 Bottomley P   1151 (2) 1 1 2
2nd (A) GP14 14119 Hicklin M Ramadhar H 1128 1 3 (11) 4
3rd (A) GP14 13705 Carpenter L Brandon N 1128 (8) 4 2 6
4th (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 5 2 (11) 7
5th (A) LARK 2426 Waymont C Bailey S 1069 (10) 5 4 9
6th (A) GP14 13931 Jones C Waymont B 1128 9 (11) 3 12
7th (A) GP14 13778 Hicklin R Hicklin J 1128 3 (11) 11 14
8th (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 4 (11) 11 15
9th (A) Solo 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 6 (11) 11 17
10th (A) GP14 13938 Pugh J Pugh J 1128 7 (11) 11 18

R1 - 06/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 14119 Hicklin M Ramadhar H 1128 49.00 0.43.26 1
2 (A) Solo 5003 Bottomley P   1151 50.46 0.44.06 2
3 (A) GP14 13778 Hicklin R Hicklin J 1128 50.33 0.44.49 3
4 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 51.27 0.45.37 4
5 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 55.00 0.48.46 5
6 (A) Solo 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 57.02 0.51.17 6
7 (A) GP14 13938 Pugh J Pugh J 1128 59.34 0.52.48 7
8 (A) GP14 13705 Carpenter L Brandon N 1128 59.40 0.52.54 8
9 (A) GP14 13931 Jones C Waymont B 1128 60.16 0.53.26 9
10 (A) LARK 2426 Waymont C Bailey S 1069 62.00 0.58.00 10

R2 - 06/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) Solo 5003 Bottomley P   1151 53.49 0.46.45 1
2 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 61.21 0.54.23 2
3 (A) GP14 14119 Hicklin M Ramadhar H 1128 67.26 0.59.47 3
4 (A) GP14 13705 Carpenter L Brandon N 1128 68.36 1.00.49 4
5 (A) LARK 2426 Waymont C Bailey S 1069 67.16 1.02.55 5
6 (A) GP14 13931 Jones C Waymont B 1128 DNF   11
6 (A) GP14 13778 Hicklin R Hicklin J 1128 DNF   11
6 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 DNS   11
6 (A) Solo 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 DNS   11
6 (A) GP14 13938 Pugh J Pugh J 1128 DNS   11

R3 - 06/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) Solo 5003 Bottomley P   1151 51.02 0.44.20 1
2 (A) GP14 13705 Carpenter L Brandon N 1128 54.14 0.48.05 2
3 (A) GP14 13931 Jones C Waymont B 1128 56.37 0.50.12 3
4 (A) LARK 2426 Waymont C Bailey S 1069 54.01 0.50.32 4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com