event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

FROSTBITE CLASS A 2017

Preliminary Results

(A) GP14 Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/09/17
R2
10/09/17
R3
17/09/17
R4
24/09/17
R5
01/10/17
R6
08/10/17
R7
15/10/17
R8
22/10/17
R9
29/10/17
R10
12/11/17
R11
19/11/17
Nett
1st 14051 (A) GP14 Beddow C Evans M 1128 (25) (25) (25) (25) 2 2 (25) 2 (6) 3 2 11
2nd 13423 (A) GP14 Ashworth J Woodward J 1128 (8) 1 (25) (7) 3 (25) 2 4 (7) 5 (7) 15
3rd 12627 (A) GP14 Jones C Waymont B 1128 (16) (25) 4 4 4 3 (25) (25) 5 (6) (9) 20
4th 13705 (A) GP14 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 9 (25) 3 (25) (25) (25) (25) 3 (25) 2 25 42
5th 13904 (A) GP14 Warburton M Sharpe M 1128 13 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 3 4 3 48
6th 14028 (A) GP14 Edge J Jones S 1128 11 (25) 2 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 4 25 8 50
7th 13427 (A) GP14 Jones J Hicklin M 1128 2 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 1 25 25 1 54
8th 14139 (A) GP14 Fleming D Young S 1128 (25) (25) (25) 1 (25) (25) 1 (25) 25 25 7 59
9th 13566 (A) GP14 Temple M Patterson M 1128 12 (25) 5 (25) (25) (25) 4 (25) (25) 25 25 71
10th 12212 (A) GP14 Senior M Senior L 1128 1 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 1 25 25 77
11th 14097 (A) GP14 Edwards T Heath D 1128 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 1 (25) 25 2 25 25 78
12th 14110 (A) GP14 Young D Stirling Z 1128 4 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 1 25 80
13th 13611 (A) GP14 Croxford W Croxford D 1128 5 (25) 1 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 81
14th 14051 (A) GP14 Cook C Evans M 1128 3 (25) (25) 3 (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 81
15th 12750 (A) GP14 Bish C Jones R 1128 (25) (25) (25) 5 (25) (25) 3 (25) 25 25 25 83
16th 14110 (A) GP14 Bradburn E White C 1128 (25) (25) (25) (25) 1 (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 101
17th 13427 (A) GP14 Jones G Jones S 1128 (25) (25) (25) 2 (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 102
18th 14018 (A) GP14 Morgan D Anderson C 1128 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 4 104
19th 14110 (A) GP14 Stirling Z Young D 1128 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 5 105
20th 14059 (A) GP14 Davies M Scott-Browm S 1128 (25) (25) 6 (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 106
21st 14027 (A) GP14 Goodhead N Waymont C 1128 6 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 106
22nd 13938 (A) GP14 Pugh J Temple M 1128 7 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 107
23rd 14119 (A) GP14 Hicklin R Hicklin J 1128 10 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 110
24th 13856 (A) GP14 Whittaker M Whittaker M 1128 14 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 114

(A) LARK Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/09/17
R2
10/09/17
R3
17/09/17
R4
24/09/17
R5
01/10/17
R6
08/10/17
R7
15/10/17
R8
22/10/17
R9
29/10/17
R10
12/11/17
R11
19/11/17
Nett
1st 2526 (A) LARK Evans M Evans H 1069 (15) (15) (15) 1 (15) (15) 1 (15) 2 15 1 20
2nd 2524 (A) LARK Owen M Hartness L 1069 (15) (15) (15) (15) 1 3 (15) (15) 15 1 6 26
3rd 2426 (A) LARK Czartolomna K Peterson M 1069 (15) (15) (15) 3 3 1 (15) (15) (15) 15 15 37
4th 2508 (A) LARK Hotchkiss T Temple T 1069 (15) (15) (15) (15) 2 (15) (15) 15 3 15 3 38
5th 2493 (A) LARK Alexander R Dawson C 1069 (15) (15) 3 (15) (15) (15) 6 (15) 15 15 4 43
6th 2526 (A) LARK Bradburn E Evans H 1069 (15) (15) 1 (15) (15) (15) (15) 15 1 15 15 47
7th 2508 (A) LARK Baker S Baker L 1069 (15) (15) (15) 2 (15) 2 (15) (15) 15 15 15 49
8th 253 (A) LARK White C White N 1069 1 (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) 4 (15) 15 15 15 50
9th 2468 (A) LARK Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) 3 15 15 15 2 50
10th 2499 (A) LARK Nichols M Waymont C 1069 (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) 5 15 15 15 5 55
11th 2464 (A) LARK Warburton C Taylor L 1069 (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) 2 15 15 15 15 62
12th 2529 (A) LARK Goss J Mackley E 1069 (15) (15) 2 (15) (15) (15) (15) 15 15 15 15 62
13th 2525 (A) LARK Billington J Evans H 1069 2 (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) 15 15 15 15 62
14th 2489 (A) LARK Goodhead O Macaulay K 1069 3 (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) 15 15 15 15 63

(A) OK Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/09/17
R2
10/09/17
R3
17/09/17
R4
24/09/17
R5
01/10/17
R6
08/10/17
R7
15/10/17
R8
22/10/17
R9
29/10/17
R10
12/11/17
R11
19/11/17
Nett
1st 2135 (A) OK Bradburn W   1112 1 (3) 1 (6) (6) (6) 1 (6) 1 (6) 2 6
2nd 2108 (A) OK Thomson S   1112 2 (6) (6) (6) (6) 1 3 (6) 2 2 (6) 10
3rd 2092 (A) OK Blocksidge J   1112 (6) (6) 2 1 (6) (6) (6) (6) 6 6 6 21
4th 2128 (A) OK Stewart A   1112 (6) 1 (6) 2 (6) (6) (6) (6) 6 6 6 21
5th 2125 (A) OK Goodhead N   1112 (6) (6) (6) (6) (6) (6) 6 6 6 6 1 25

(A) SOLO Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/09/17
R2
10/09/17
R3
17/09/17
R4
24/09/17
R5
01/10/17
R6
08/10/17
R7
15/10/17
R8
22/10/17
R9
29/10/17
R10
12/11/17
R11
19/11/17
Nett
1st 5003 (A) SOLO Bottomley P   1151 (10) (10) 3 (10) (10) 3 1 (10) 4 1 (10) 12
2nd 5051 (A) SOLO Bower G   1151 1 (10) 2 4 1 (10) (10) (10) 5 (10) (10) 13
3rd 5434 (A) SOLO Finney S   1151 (10) (10) (10) 1 (10) 2 (10) (10) 3 10 10 26
4th 4312 (A) SOLO Nichols M   1151 (10) (10) 1 3 3 (10) (10) (10) (10) 10 10 27
5th 3574 (A) SOLO Sharpe M   1151 (10) (10) 5 (10) (10) (10) 5 (10) 10 10 1 31
6th 5176 (A) SOLO Woodward J   1151 (10) (10) (10) (10) (10) 1 (10) 10 1 10 10 32
7th 5707 (A) SOLO Davies M   1151 (10) (10) (10) 2 (10) (10) 2 (10) 10 10 10 34
8th 3544 (A) SOLO Young D   1151 (10) (10) (10) (10) (10) (10) 10 10 2 10 10 42
9th 3544 (A) SOLO Barnfield P   1151 (10) (10) (10) (10) (10) (10) 5 10 10 10 10 45



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/