event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

FROSTBITE AM PH 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
3/9/17
R2
10/9/17
R3
17/9/17
Nett
1st 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 2 2 (27) 4
2nd 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 (16) 4 2 6
3rd 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1170 (27) 3 7 10
4th 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 4 (27) 6 10
5th 2128 (K) Stewart A   1152 (27) 1 11 12
6th 4312 (S) Nichols M   1198 (27) 5 9 14
7th 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1208 5 (27) 12 17
8th 14028 (G) Edge J Jones G 1162 11 7 (13) 18
9th 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson M 1220 13 (27) 10 23
10th 13611 (G) Croxford W Croxford D 1112 10 (27) 15 25
11th 2526 (L) Bradburn E Evans H 1046 (27) 27 1 28
12th 13427 (G) Jones G Hicklin M 1184 1 (27) 27 28
13th 2529 (L) Goss J Mackley F 1036 (27) 27 3 30
14th 14110 (G) Young D ????? 1092 3 (27) 27 30
15th 2468 (L) Bailey S Martin C 1056 (27) 27 4 31
16th 55051 (S) Bower G   1231 (27) 27 5 32
17th 14051 (G) Cook C Evans M 1146 6 (27) 27 33
18th 13856 (G) Whittaker M Whittaker M 1184 7 (27) 27 34
19th 14059 (G) Davies M Scott-Brown S 1248 (27) 27 8 35
20th 2489 (L) Macaulay K Goodhead O 1063 8 (27) 27 35
21st 14027 (G) Goodhead N Waymont C 1171 9 (27) 27 36
22nd 13904 (G) Warburton M Trott G 1185 12 (27) 27 39
23rd 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1167 (27) 27 14 41
24th 3811 (F) Haldane T Haldane M 1169 (27) 27 16 43
25th 2108 (K) Thomson S   1131 16 (27) 27 43
26th 5176 (S) Woodward J   1087 (27) 27 18 45

R1 - 3/9/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13427 (G) Jones G Hicklin M 1184 60.58 0.51.30 1
2 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 65.33 0.52.24 2
3 14110 (G) Young D ????? 1092 59.42 0.54.40 3
4 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 70.05 0.55.19 4
5 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1208 66.53 0.55.22 5
6 14051 (G) Cook C Evans M 1146 63.28 0.55.23 6
7 13856 (G) Whittaker M Whittaker M 1184 68.03 0.57.28 7
8 2489 (L) Macaulay K Goodhead O 1063 61.45 0.58.05 8
9 14027 (G) Goodhead N Waymont C 1171 69.33 0.59.24 9
10 13611 (G) Croxford W Croxford D 1112 66.09 0.59.29 10
11 14028 (G) Edge J Jones G 1162 69.30 0.59.49 11
12 13904 (G) Warburton M Trott G 1185 71.15 1.00.08 12
13 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson M 1220 76.53 1.03.01 13
14 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 DNF   16
14 2108 (K) Thomson S   1131 DNF   16

R2 - 10/9/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2128 (K) Stewart A   1152 60.44 0.52.43 1
2 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 66.04 0.52.49 2
3 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1170 62.47 0.53.40 3
4 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 59.26 0.54.23 4
5 4312 (S) Nichols M   1198 66.32 0.55.32 5
6 14028 (G) Edge J Jones G 1162 DNF   7

R3 - 17/9/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2526 (L) Bradburn E Evans H 1046 50.33 0.48.20 1
2 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 55.35 0.50.51 2
3 2529 (L) Goss J Mackley F 1036 53.15 0.51.24 3
4 2468 (L) Bailey S Martin C 1056 55.41 0.52.44 4
5 55051 (S) Bower G   1231 65.16 0.53.01 5
6 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 67.41 0.53.25 6
7 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1170 62.44 0.53.37 7
8 14059 (G) Davies M Scott-Brown S 1248 67.01 0.53.42 8
9 4312 (S) Nichols M   1198 64.49 0.54.06 9
10 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson M 1220 66.14 0.54.17 10
11 2128 (K) Stewart A   1152 63.05 0.54.46 11
12 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1208 66.26 0.55.00 12
13 14028 (G) Edge J Jones G 1162 64.15 0.55.18 13
14 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1167 64.58 0.55.40 14
15 13611 (G) Croxford W Croxford D 1112 62.09 0.55.53 15
16 3811 (F) Haldane T Haldane M 1169 66.32 0.56.55 16
17 5176 (S) Woodward J   1087 DNF   18



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/