event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

FROSTBITE CLASS A PH 2017

Preliminary Results

GP14 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/09/17
R2
10/09/17
R3
17/09/17
Nett
1st 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 1 1 (17) 2
2nd 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1208 3 (17) 2 5
3rd 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson M 1220 6 (17) 5 11
4th 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1162 10 (17) 3 13
5th 13611 (G) Croxford W Croxford D 1112 11 (17) 4 15
6th 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 16 (17) 1 17
7th 13938 (G) Pugh J Temple M 1222 2 (17) 17 19
8th 13427 (G) Jones J Hicklin M 1106 4 (17) 17 21
9th 14051 (G) Cook C Evans M 1146 5 (17) 17 22
10th 14059 (G) Davies M Scott-Brown 1248 (17) 17 6 23
11th 12212 (G) Senior M Senior L 1070 7 (17) 17 24
12th 14119 (G) Hicklin R Hicklin J 1178 8 (17) 17 25
13th 13904 (G) Warburton M Sharpe M 1185 9 (17) 17 26
14th 14110 (G) Young D Stirling Z 1092 12 (17) 17 29
15th 14027 (K) Goodhead N Waymont C 1089 13 (17) 17 30
16th 13856 (G) Whittaker M Whittaker M 1184 14 (17) 17 31

Lark Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/09/17
R2
10/09/17
R3
17/09/17
Nett
1st 2526 (L) Bradburn E Evans H 1046 (7) 7 1 8
2nd 2489 (L) Goodhead O Macaulay K 1089 1 (7) 7 8
3rd 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1170 (7) 7 2 9
4th 253 (L) White C Booth N 1004 2 (7) 7 9
5th 2529 (L) Goss J Mackley E 1036 (7) 7 3 10
6th 2525 (L) Billington J Evans H 1022 3 (7) 7 10

OK Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/09/17
R2
10/09/17
R3
17/09/17
Nett
1st 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 2 (3) 2 4
2nd 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1167 (5) 5 1 6
3rd 2128 (K) Stewart A   1152 (5) 1 5 6
4th 2108 (K) Thomson S   1131 1 (5) 5 6

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/09/17
R2
10/09/17
R3
17/09/17
Nett
1st 5051 (S) Bower G   1231 1 (5) 2 3
2nd 4312 (S) Nichols M   1198 (5) 5 1 6
3rd 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1194 (5) 5 3 8
4th   (S) Sharpe M   1442 (5) 5 5 10

R1 - GP14 Fleet - 03/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 64.40 0.51.42 1
2 13938 (G) Pugh J Temple M 1222 64.11 0.52.31 2
3 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1208 64.41 0.53.33 3
4 13427 (G) Jones J Hicklin M 1106 59.15 0.53.34 4
5 14051 (G) Cook C Evans M 1146 61.55 0.54.02 5
6 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson M 1220 66.20 0.54.22 6
7 12212 (G) Senior M Senior L 1070 58.64 0.55.12 7
8 14119 (G) Hicklin R Hicklin J 1178 65.03 0.55.13 8
9 13904 (G) Warburton M Sharpe M 1185 66.44 0.56.19 9
10 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1162 65.57 0.56.45 10
11 13611 (G) Croxford W Croxford D 1112 63.21 0.56.58 11
12 14110 (G) Young D Stirling Z 1092 62.56 0.57.38 12
13 14027 (K) Goodhead N Waymont C 1089 63.40 0.58.28 13
14 13856 (G) Whittaker M Whittaker M 1184 70.45 0.59.45 14
15 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 DNF   16

R2 - GP14 Fleet - 10/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 58.40 0.46.54 1

R3 - GP14 Fleet - 17/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 65.15 0.51.30 1
2 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1208 64.49 0.53.39 2
3 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1162 63.40 0.54.47 3
4 13611 (G) Croxford W Croxford D 1112 61.40 0.55.27 4
5 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson M 1220 67.47 0.55.34 5
6 14059 (G) Davies M Scott-Brown 1248 70.21 0.56.22 6

R1 - Lark Fleet - 03/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2489 (L) Goodhead O Macaulay K 1089 58.04 0.53.19 1
2 253 (L) White C Booth N 1004 55.07 0.54.54 2
3 2525 (L) Billington J Evans H 1022 56.47 0.55.34 3

R2 - Lark Fleet - 10/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Lark Fleet - 17/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2526 (L) Bradburn E Evans H 1046 52.02 0.49.45 1
2 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1170 59.43 0.51.02 2
3 2529 (L) Goss J Mackley E 1036 54.18 0.52.25 3

R1 - OK Fleet - 03/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2108 (K) Thomson S   1131 63.36 0.56.14 1
2 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 62.53 0.57.32 2

R2 - OK Fleet - 10/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2128 (K) Stewart A   1152 61.33 0.53.26 1
2 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 DNF   3

R3 - OK Fleet - 17/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1167 61.11 0.52.26 1
2 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 58.31 0.53.32 2

R1 - Solo Fleet - 03/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5051 (S) Bower G   1231 70.28 0.57.15 1

R2 - Solo Fleet - 10/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Solo Fleet - 17/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4312 (S) Nichols M   1198 60.42 0.50.40 1
2 5051 (S) Bower G   1231 66.07 0.53.43 2
3 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1194 67.52 0.56.50 3
4   (S) Sharpe M   1442 DNF   5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/