event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

FROSTBITE CLASS A PH 2017

Preliminary Results

GP14 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/09/17
R2
10/09/17
R3
17/09/17
R4
24/09/17
R5
01/10/17
R6
08/10/17
R7
15/10/17
R8
22/10/17
R9
29/10/17
R10
12/11/17
R11
19/11/17
Nett
1st 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 (16) (25) 1 1 (4) 1 (25) (25) 1 1 (6) 5
2nd 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 1 1 (25) (7) 1 (25) (2) 1 2 (3) (3) 6
3rd 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1166 (25) (25) (25) (25) 3 3 (25) 3 (7) 5 5 19
4th 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1208 3 (25) 2 (25) (25) (25) (25) 2 (25) 2 25 34
5th 13904 (G) Warburton M Sharpe M 1185 10 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 3 6 2 46
6th 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1162 11 (25) 3 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 5 25 8 52
7th 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1167 (25) (25) (25) 2 (25) (25) 1 (25) 25 25 7 60
8th 13427 (G) Jones J Hicklin M 1106 4 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 4 25 25 4 62
9th 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson M 1220 7 (25) 5 (25) (25) (25) 4 (25) (25) 25 25 66
10th 14097 (G) Edwards T Heath D 1125 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 2 (25) 25 4 25 25 81
11th 12750 (G) Bish C Jones R 1238 (25) (25) (25) 5 (25) (25) 3 (25) 25 25 25 83
12th 14051 (G) Cook C Evans M 1146 5 (25) (25) 4 (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 84
13th 12212 (G) Senior M Senior L 1070 8 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 6 25 25 89
14th 13611 (G) Croxford W Croxford D 1112 12 (25) 4 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 91
15th 14110 (G) Young D Stirling Z 1092 13 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 4 25 92
16th 14018 (G) Morgan D Anderson C 1214 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 1 101
17th 14110 (G) Bradburn E White C 1089 (25) (25) (25) (25) 2 (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 102
18th 13938 (G) Pugh J Temple M 1222 2 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 102
19th 13427 (G) Jones G Jones S 1184 (25) (25) (25) 3 (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 103
20th 14059 (G) Davies M Scott-Brown 1248 (25) (25) 6 (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 106
21st 14027 (G) Goodhead N Waymont C 1171 7 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 107
22nd 14110 (G) Stirling Z Young D 1128 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 9 109
23rd 14119 (G) Hicklin R Hicklin J 1178 9 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 109
24th 13856 (G) Whittaker M Whittaker M 1184 14 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 114

Lark Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/09/17
R2
10/09/17
R3
17/09/17
R4
24/09/17
R5
01/10/17
R6
08/10/17
R7
15/10/17
R8
22/10/17
R9
29/10/17
R10
12/11/17
R11
19/11/17
Nett
1st 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1173 (15) (15) (15) (15) 1 3 (15) (15) 15 1 6 26
2nd 2526 (L) Evans M Evans H 1046 (15) (15) (15) 2 (15) (15) 5 (15) 3 15 4 29
3rd 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1170 (15) (15) 2 (15) (15) (15) 2 (15) 15 15 1 35
4th 2426 (L) Czartolomna K Peterson M 1225 (15) (15) (15) 3 3 1 (15) (15) (15) 15 15 37
5th 2508 (L) Hotchkiss T Temple T 1141 (15) (15) (15) (15) 2 (15) (15) 15 2 15 3 37
6th 2526 (L) Bradburn E Evans H 1046 (15) (15) 1 (15) (15) (15) (15) 15 1 15 15 47
7th 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1118 (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) 1 15 15 15 2 48
8th 2508 (L) Baker S Baker L 1131 (15) (15) (15) 1 (15) 2 (15) (15) 15 15 15 48
9th 253 (L) White C White N 1004 2 (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) 6 (15) 15 15 15 53
10th 2499 (L) Nichols M Waymont C 1142 (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) 3 15 15 15 5 53
11th 2489 (L) Goodhead O Macaulay K 1089 1 (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) 15 15 15 15 61
12th 2529 (L) Goss J Mackley E 1036 (15) (15) 3 (15) (15) (15) (15) 15 15 15 15 63
13th 2525 (L) Billington J Evans H 1022 3 (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) 15 15 15 15 63
14th 2464 (L) Warburton C Taylor L 1057 (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) (15) 4 15 15 15 15 64

OK Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/09/17
R2
10/09/17
R3
17/09/17
R4
24/09/17
R5
01/10/17
R6
08/10/17
R7
15/10/17
R8
22/10/17
R9
29/10/17
R10
12/11/17
R11
19/11/17
Nett
1st 2108 (K) Thomson S   1131 1 (6) (6) (6) (6) 1 3 (6) 1 2 (6) 8
2nd 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 2 (3) 2 (6) (6) (6) 1 (6) 2 (6) 2 9
3rd 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1167 (6) (6) 1 1 (6) (6) (6) (6) 6 6 6 20
4th 2128 (K) Stewart A   1152 (6) 1 (6) 2 (6) (6) (6) (6) 6 6 6 21
5th 2125 (K) Goodhead N   1089 (6) (6) (6) (6) (6) (6) 6 6 6 6 1 25

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/09/17
R2
10/09/17
R3
17/09/17
R4
24/09/17
R5
01/10/17
R6
08/10/17
R7
15/10/17
R8
22/10/17
R9
29/10/17
R10
12/11/17
R11
19/11/17
Nett
1st 5051 (S) Bower G   1231 1 (10) 2 4 1 (10) (10) (10) 2 (10) (10) 10
2nd 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1194 (10) (10) 3 (10) (10) 3 2 (10) 1 1 (10) 10
3rd 4312 (S) Nichols M   1198 (10) (10) 1 2 3 (10) (10) (10) (10) 10 10 26
4th 5434 (S) Finney S   1164 (10) (10) (10) 3 (10) 1 (10) (10) 3 10 10 27
5th 3574 (S) Sharpe M   1442 (10) (10) 5 (10) (10) (10) 5 (10) 10 10 1 31
6th 5707 (S) Davies M   1261 (10) (10) (10) 1 (10) (10) 1 (10) 10 10 10 32
7th 5176 (S) Woodward J   1087 (10) (10) (10) (10) (10) 2 (10) 10 5 10 10 37
8th 3544 (S) Young D   1119 (10) (10) (10) (10) (10) (10) 10 10 4 10 10 44
9th 3544 (A) Barnfield P   1151 (10) (10) (10) (10) (10) (10) 5 10 10 10 10 45

R1 - GP14 Fleet - 03/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 64.40 0.51.42 1
2 13938 (G) Pugh J Temple M 1222 64.11 0.52.31 2
3 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1208 64.41 0.53.33 3
4 13427 (G) Jones J Hicklin M 1106 59.15 0.53.34 4
5 14051 (G) Cook C Evans M 1146 61.55 0.54.02 5
6 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson M 1220 66.20 0.54.22 7
6 14027 (G) Goodhead N Waymont C 1171 63.40 0.54.22 7
8 12212 (G) Senior M Senior L 1070 58.64 0.55.12 8
9 14119 (G) Hicklin R Hicklin J 1178 65.03 0.55.13 9
10 13904 (G) Warburton M Sharpe M 1185 66.44 0.56.19 10
11 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1162 65.57 0.56.45 11
12 13611 (G) Croxford W Croxford D 1112 63.21 0.56.58 12
13 14110 (G) Young D Stirling Z 1092 62.56 0.57.38 13
14 13856 (G) Whittaker M Whittaker M 1184 70.45 0.59.45 14
15 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 DNF   16

R2 - GP14 Fleet - 10/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 58.40 0.46.54 1

R3 - GP14 Fleet - 17/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 65.15 0.51.30 1
2 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1208 64.49 0.53.39 2
3 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1162 63.40 0.54.47 3
4 13611 (G) Croxford W Croxford D 1112 61.40 0.55.27 4
5 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson M 1220 67.47 0.55.34 5
6 14059 (G) Davies M Scott-Brown 1248 70.21 0.56.22 6

R4 - GP14 Fleet - 24/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 71.35 0.56.30 1
2 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1167 66.06 0.56.38 2
3 13427 (G) Jones G Jones S 1184 71.10 1.00.06 3
4 14051 (G) Cook C Evans M 1146 71.17 1.02.12 4
5 12750 (G) Bish C Jones R 1238 79.21 1.04.06 5
6 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 DNF   7

R5 - GP14 Fleet - 01/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 56.44 0.45.21 1
2 14110 (G) Bradburn E White C 1089 49.55 0.45.50 2
3 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1166 54.55 0.47.06 3
4 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 62.37 0.49.25 4

R6 - GP14 Fleet - 08/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 82.58 1.05.29 1
2 14097 (G) Edwards T Heath D 1125 74.42 1.06.24 2
3 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1166 80.08 1.08.43 3

R7 - GP14 Fleet - 15/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1167 57.14 0.49.03 1
2 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 61.33 0.49.12 2
3 12750 (G) Bish C Jones R 1238 63.25 0.51.14 3
4 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson M 1220 63.38 0.52.10 4

R8 - GP14 Fleet - 22/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 59.28 0.47.32 1
2 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1208 59.23 0.49.10 2
3 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1166 57.45 0.49.32 3
4 13427 (G) Jones J Hicklin M 1106 57.35 0.52.04 4

R9 - GP14 Fleet - 29/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 61.17 0.48.22 1
2 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 62.38 0.50.04 2
3 13904 (G) Warburton M Sharpe M 1185 59.39 0.50.20 3
4 14097 (G) Edwards T Heath D 1125 57.48 0.51.23 4
5 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1162 60.33 0.52.07 5
6 12212 (G) Senior M Senior L 1070 56.39 0.52.57 6
7 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1166 62.23 0.53.30 7

R10 - GP14 Fleet - 12/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 60.47 0.47.58 1
2 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1208 58.33 0.48.28 2
3 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 60.45 0.48.34 3
4 14110 (G) Young D Stirling Z 1092 54.17 0.49.43 4
5 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1166 58.40 0.50.19 5
6 13904 (G) Warburton M Sharpe M 1185 59.53 0.50.32 6

R11 - GP14 Fleet - 19/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 14018 (G) Morgan D Anderson C 1214 56.23 0.46.27 1
2 13904 (G) Warburton M Sharpe M 1185 56.20 0.47.32 2
3 13423 (G) Ashworth J Woodward J 1251 69.23 0.55.28 3
4 13427 (G) Jones J Hicklin M 1106 61.33 0.55.39 4
5 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1166 65.56 0.56.33 5
6 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1267 72.32 0.57.15 6
7 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1167 69.24 0.59.28 7
8 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1162 70.44 1.00.52 8
9 14110 (G) Stirling Z Young D 1128 69.20 1.01.28 9

R1 - Lark Fleet - 03/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2489 (L) Goodhead O Macaulay K 1089 58.04 0.53.19 1
2 253 (L) White C White N 1004 55.07 0.54.54 2
3 2525 (L) Billington J Evans H 1022 56.47 0.55.34 3

R2 - Lark Fleet - 10/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Lark Fleet - 17/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2526 (L) Bradburn E Evans H 1046 52.02 0.49.45 1
2 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1170 59.43 0.51.02 2
3 2529 (L) Goss J Mackley E 1036 54.18 0.52.25 3

R4 - Lark Fleet - 24/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2508 (L) Baker S Baker L 1131 64.38 0.57.09 1
2 2526 (L) Evans M Evans H 1046 61.27 0.58.45 2
3 2426 (L) Czartolomna K Peterson M 1225 74.47 1.01.03 3

R5 - Lark Fleet - 01/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1173 53.35 0.45.41 1
2 2508 (L) Hotchkiss T Temple T 1141 54.19 0.47.36 2
3 2426 (L) Czartolomna K Peterson M 1225 70.17 0.57.22 3

R6 - Lark Fleet - 08/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2426 (L) Czartolomna K Peterson M 1225 71.28 0.58.20 1
2 2508 (L) Baker S Baker L 1131 72.05 1.03.44 2
3 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1173 77.13 1.05.50 3

R7 - Lark Fleet - 15/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1118 57.47 0.51.41 1
2 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1170 60.30 0.51.43 2
3 2499 (L) Nichols M Waymont C 1142 59.45 0.52.19 3
4 2464 (L) Warburton C Taylor L 1057 55.23 0.52.24 4
5 2526 (L) Evans M Evans H 1046 54.59 0.52.34 5
6 253 (L) White C White N 1004 58.19 0.58.05 6

R8 - Lark Fleet - 22/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - Lark Fleet - 29/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2526 (L) Bradburn E Evans H 1046 51.44 0.49.27 1
2 2508 (L) Hotchkiss T Temple T 1141 57.18 0.50.13 2
3 2526 (L) Evans M Evans H 1046 53.03 0.50.43 3

R10 - Lark Fleet - 12/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1173 56.30 0.48.10 1

R11 - Lark Fleet - 19/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1170 63.16 0.54.04 1
2 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1118 61.25 0.54.56 2
3 2508 (L) Hotchkiss T Temple T 1141 63.10 0.55.22 3
4 2526 (L) Evans M Evans H 1046 58.00 0.55.27 4
5 2499 (L) Nichols M Waymont C 1142 64.18 0.56.18 5
6 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1173 67.35 0.57.37 6

R1 - OK Fleet - 03/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2108 (K) Thomson S   1131 63.36 0.56.14 1
2 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 62.53 0.57.32 2

R2 - OK Fleet - 10/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2128 (K) Stewart A   1152 61.33 0.53.26 1
2 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 DNF   3

R3 - OK Fleet - 17/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1167 61.11 0.52.26 1
2 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 58.31 0.53.32 2

R4 - OK Fleet - 24/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1167 69.12 0.59.18 1
2 2128 (K) Stewart A   1152 70.22 1.01.05 2

R5 - OK Fleet - 01/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - OK Fleet - 08/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2108 (K) Thomson S   1131 71.37 1.03.19 1

R7 - OK Fleet - 15/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 57.20 0.52.27 1
2 2108 (K) Thomson S   1131 DNF   3

R8 - OK Fleet - 22/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - OK Fleet - 29/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2108 (K) Thomson S   1131 60.18 0.53.19 1
2 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 59.20 0.54.17 2

R10 - OK Fleet - 12/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2108 (K) Thomson S   1131 DNF 2

R11 - OK Fleet - 19/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2125 (K) Goodhead N   1089 60.25 0.55.29 1
2 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1093 61.50 0.56.34 2

R1 - Solo Fleet - 03/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5051 (S) Bower G   1231 70.28 0.57.15 1

R2 - Solo Fleet - 10/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Solo Fleet - 17/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4312 (S) Nichols M   1198 60.42 0.50.40 1
2 5051 (S) Bower G   1231 66.07 0.53.43 2
3 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1194 67.52 0.56.50 3
4 3574 (S) Sharpe M   1442 DNF   5

R4 - Solo Fleet - 24/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5707 (S) Davies M   1261 70.31 0.55.55 1
2 4312 (S) Nichols M   1198 71.14 0.59.28 2
3 5434 (S) Finney S   1164 69.27 0.59.40 3
4 5051 (S) Bower G   1231 80.56 1.05.45 4

R5 - Solo Fleet - 01/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5051 (S) Bower G   1231 59.34 0.48.23 1
2 4312 (S) Nichols M   1198 DNF   3

R6 - Solo Fleet - 08/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5434 (S) Finney S   1164 75.01 1.04.27 1
2 5176 (S) Woodward J   1087 71.55 1.06.10 2
3 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1194 81.02 1.07.52 3

R7 - Solo Fleet - 15/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5707 (S) Davies M   1261 66.54 0.53.03 1
2 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1194 64.03 0.53.39 2
3 3574 (S) Sharpe M   1442 DNF   5
3 3544 (A) Barnfield P   1151 DNF   5

R8 - Solo Fleet - 22/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - Solo Fleet - 29/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1194 61.16 0.51.19 1
2 5051 (S) Bower G   1231 63.32 0.51.37 2
3 5434 (S) Finney S   1164 60.30 0.51.59 3
4 3544 (S) Young D   1119 59.31 0.53.11 4
5 5176 (S) Woodward J   1087 58.223 0.56.47 5

R10 - Solo Fleet - 12/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1194 65.16 0.54.40 1

R11 - Solo Fleet - 19/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3574 (S) Sharpe M   1442 56.50 0.39.25 1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/