event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

GP Open 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating R1
30/9/17
R2
30/9/17
R3
30/9/17
Nett
1st (A) GP14 13417 Mike Senior Liz Senior SSSC 1128 1 (2) 1 2
2nd (A) GP14 14 Sam Watson Ben Swainson Nantwich & Border County SC 1128 (4) 1 3 4
3rd (A) GP14 14224 Pete Gray Rich Pepperdine Staunton Harold SC 1128 2 (3) 2 4
4th (A) GP14 14208 Mark McKeever Matt Smith Midland SC 1128 (9) 5 4 9
5th (A) GP14 14217 Mark Platt Sam Platt Bolton SC 1128 5 4 (6) 9
6th (A) GP14 14021 Ian Willis Keith Dutton SSSC 1128 3 (10) 7 10
7th (A) GP14 14177 Pete Jaques Hayley Ramadhar Chase SC 1128 6 (12) 5 11
8th (A) GP14 14110 Ross Kearney Rich Hales SSSC 1128 8 6 (32 DNF) 14
9th (A) GP14 14028 Ed Nicklin Simon Parry SSSC 1128 (15) 9 9 18
10th (A) GP14 13859 Mark Fleming Julie Hicklin SSSC 1128 (12) 7 12 19
11th (A) GP14 13300 Nigel Pepperdine Simon Forbes Staunton Harold SC 1128 (14) 8 11 19
12th (A) GP14 69 Laurence Creaser Nick Clarke Hayling Island SC 1128 (32 DNF) 13 8 21
13th (A) GP14 13611 Will Croxford David Croxford SSSC 1128 11 (18) 10 21
14th (A) GP14 13732 Josh Porter Geoff Edwards Hollingworth Lake SC 1128 10 14 (19) 24
15th (A) GP14 14201 Darren Roach Hugh Deveraux Budworth SC 1128 14 11 (16) 25
16th (A) GP14 14139 Derek Fleming Seonaid Young SSSC 1128 (18) 17 13 30
17th (A) GP14 14051 Chris Beddow Chris Cook SSSC 1128 16 (32 DNF) 14 30
18th (A) GP14 14027 Ollie Goodhead Brian Bates SSSC 1128 (19) 15 15 30
19th (A) GP14 14072 Darrell Sleep Charles Saunders Staunton Harold SC 1128 (17) 16 17 33
20th (A) GP14 13904 Martin Warburton Tom Elikington SSSC 1128 (20) 19 18 37
21st (A) GP14 13769 Rich Adams George Crabtree Midland SC 1128 7 (32 DNS) 32 DNS 39
22nd (A) GP14 14018 Dave Morgan Richard Hodgkins SSSC 1128 21 20 (23) 41
23rd (A) GP14 13566 Martin Temple Mike Patterson SSSC 1128 22 (23) 21 43
24th (A) GP14 13893 Pete Fairhurst James Croxford SSSC 1128 23 21 (32 DNS) 44
25th (A) GP14 14119 Rob Hicklin Rich Booth SSSC 1128 (25) 22 22 44
26th (A) GP14 13931 Chris Jones Brian Waymont SSSC 1128 28 (32 DSQ) 20 48
27th (A) GP14 13423 James Ashworth Rosemary Lynch SSSC 1128 (29) 25 24 49
28th (A) GP14 13938 Jonathon Pugh Dave Timmins SSSC 1128 (27) 24 25 49
29th (A) GP14 1405 Mike Davies Simon Scott Brown SSSC 1128 24 27 (32 DNS) 51
30th (A) GP14 13705 Nick Brandon Lisa Carpenter SSSC 1128 26 26 (32 DNS) 52
31st (A) GP14 13270 Finn Morgan Callum Anderson SSSC 1128 (32 DNF) 28 26 54



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/