event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

ICICLE AM PY 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
15/1/17
R2
22/1/17
R3
29/1/17
R4
5/2/17
R5
12/2/17
R6
19.2/17
R7
26/2/17
Nett
1st (A) SOLO 5176 Woodward J   1151 (44) (44) (44) 1 (44) 2 2 5
2nd (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Booth N 1069 (4) 1 (3) 3 2 (5) (5) 6
3rd (A) GP14 13704 Warburton C Croxford J 1128 (44) (44) (44) 5 3 3 (44) 11
4th (A) OK 2116 Bradburn W   1112 (44) 4 2 7 (18) (44) (16) 13
5th (A) LARK 2489 Macaulay K Goodhead O 1069 2 7 7 (44) (44) (44) (44) 16
6th (A) GP14 14097 Edwards T Heath D 1128 5 (44) 8 (44) (44) (44) 4 17
7th (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 (10) 8 (15) (44) 4 6 (16) 18
8th (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 (44) 3 10 (44) (13) 8 (16) 21
9th (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 (11) 5 (44) (10) 6 10 (44) 21
10th (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 7 (44) (44) (11) 8 (13) 7 22
11th (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 (44) (44) (12) (14) 5 11 9 25
12th (A) SOLO 3696 Bottomley P   1151 (12) 6 (44) (12) 10 12 (44) 28
13th (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 (44) (44) 13 6 (18) 14 (44) 33
14th (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 17 (44) (44) 8 11 (44) (44) 36
15th (A) GP14 13423 Ashworth J Sharp M 1128 (44) 10 (44) (44) (44) 16 10 36
16th (A) GP14 14153 Barnfield P Crossley T 1128 13 (44) (44) (44) 7 17 (44) 37
17th (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 (44) (44) 11 (15) 12 15 (44) 38
18th (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 (44) (44) 18 (44) 14 (44) 11 43
19th (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 (44) 11 16 (18) (44) (18) 16 43
DNQ (A) GP14 14110 Young D Ford V 1128 3 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 1 48
DNQ (A) LARK 2529 Senior M senior L 1069 (44) (44) (44) 2 (44) 44 3 49
DNQ (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 (44) (44) 5 9 (44) (44) 44 58
DNQ (A) SOLO 3574 Owen M   1151 (44) 9 (44) 5 (44) (44) 44 58
DNQ (A) GP14 13778 Hicklin R Hicklin J 1128 9 (44) 9 (44) (44) (44) 44 62
DNQ (A) OK 2116 Bradburn E   1112 17 (44) (44) (44) 1 (44) 44 62
DNQ (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 (44) (44) 6 13 (44) (44) 44 63
DNQ (A) SOLO 3576 Davies M   1151 (44) (44) 15 16 (44) (44) 44 75
DNQ (A) LARK 2426 Czartolomna K Peterson M 1069 (44) (44) (44) 17 18 (44) 44 79
DNQ (A) LARK 253 White C Booth N 1069 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 1 44 89
DNQ (A) LARK 2261 Goss J Mackley E 1069 (44) (44) 1 (44) (44) 44 44 89
DNQ (A) GP14 13417 Senior M Senior L 1128 1 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 44 89
DNQ (A) GP14 14097 Owen P Heath D 1128 (44) 2 (44) (44) (44) 44 44 90
DNQ (A) OK 2124 Croxford W   1112 (44) (44) 4 (44) (44) 44 44 92
DNQ (A) SOLO 4374 Goodhead P   1151 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 4 44 92
DNQ (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead O Goodhead N 1128 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 44 6 94
DNQ (A) OK 11 Hunt J   1112 6 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 44 94
DNQ (A) SOLO 5434 Finney S   1151 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 7 44 95
DNQ (A) GP14 13904 Warburton M Croxford J 1128 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 44 8 96
DNQ (A) GP14 14167 Cook C Evans M 1128 8 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 44 96
DNQ (A) OK 2116 Thomson S   1112 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 9 44 97
DNQ (A) LARK 2532 Hotchkiss Ford V 1069 (44) (44) (44) (44) 9 44 44 97
DNQ (A) SOLO 4270 Whatton D   1151 14 (44) (44) (44) (44) 44 44 102
DNQ (A) GP14 14167 Taylor T Akandi A 1128 (44) (44) 17 (44) (44) 44 44 105

R1 - 15/1/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.36.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 13417 Senior M Senior L 1128 0.54.16 0.48.07 1
2 (A) LARK 2489 Macaulay K Goodhead O 1069 0.52.39 0.49.15 2
3 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Ford V 1128 0.55.47 0.49.27 3
4 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Booth N 1069 0.53.43 0.50.15 4
5 (A) GP14 14097 Edwards T Heath D 1128 0.56.47 0.50.20 5
6 (A) OK 11 Hunt J   1112 0.56.37 0.50.55 6
7 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 0.59.03 0.52.21 7
8 (A) GP14 14167 Cook C Evans M 1128 0.59.14 0.52.31 8
9 (A) GP14 13778 Hicklin R Hicklin J 1128 0.59.24 0.52.40 9
10 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 0.56.41 0.53.01 10
11 (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 0.59.52 0.53.04 11
12 (A) SOLO 3696 Bottomley P   1151 1.01.37 0.53.32 12
13 (A) GP14 14153 Barnfield P Crossley T 1128 1.02.09 0.55.06 13
14 (A) SOLO 4270 Whatton D   1151 1.04.26 0.55.59 14
15 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 DNF   17
15 (A) OK 2116 Bradburn E   1112 RAF   17

R2 - 22/1/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Booth N 1069 51.45 0.48.25 1
2 (A) GP14 14097 Owen P Heath D 1128 57.19 0.50.49 2
3 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 57.35 0.51.03 3
4 (A) OK 2116 Bradburn W   1112 57.18 0.51.32 4
5 (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 59.25 0.52.40 5
6 (A) SOLO 3696 Bottomley P   1151 60.46 0.52.48 6
7 (A) LARK 2489 Macaulay K Goodhead O 1069 56.58 0.53.17 7
8 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 58.41 0.54.54 8
9 (A) SOLO 3574 Owen M   1151 65.18 0.56.44 9
10 (A) GP14 13423 Ashworth J Sharp M 1128 64.44 0.57.23 10
11 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 64.59 0.57.37 11

R3 - 29/1/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2261 Goss J Mackley E 1069 42.15 0.39.31 1
2 (A) OK 2116 Bradburn W   1112 45.22 0.40.48 2
3 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Booth N 1069 43.57 0.41.07 3
4 (A) OK 2124 Croxford W   1112 47.46 0.42.57 4
5 (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 48.37 0.43.43 5
6 (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 52.19 0.45.27 6
7 (A) LARK 2489 Macaulay K Goodhead O 1069 48.56 0.45.46 7
8 (A) GP14 14097 Edwards T Heath D 1128 51.52 0.45.59 8
9 (A) GP14 13778 Hicklin R Hicklin J 1128 52.57 0.46.56 9
10 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 53.05 0.47.04 10
11 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 53.14 0.47.12 11
12 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 53.17 0.47.14 12
13 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 51.00 0.47.42 13
14 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 51.48 0.48.27 15
14 (A) SOLO 3576 Davies M   1151 55.46 0.48.27 15
16 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 55.12 0.48.56 16
17 (A) GP14 14167 Taylor T Akandi A 1128 56.29 0.50.04 17
18 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 53,53 1:23:27 18

R4 - 5/2/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) SOLO 5176 Woodward J   1151 53.53 0.46.49 1
2 (A) LARK 2529 Senior M senior L 1069 50.20 0.47.05 2
3 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Booth N 1069 50.29 0.47.13 3
4 (A) GP14 13704 Warburton C Croxford J 1128 54.44 0.48.31 5
4 (A) SOLO 3574 Owen M   1151 55.51 0.48.31 5
6 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 51.58 0.48.37 6
7 (A) OK 2116 Bradburn W   1112 55.39 0.50.03 7
8 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 54.00 0.50.31 8
9 (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 57.35 0.51.47 9
10 (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 58.30 0.51.52 10
11 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 59.05 0.52.23 11
12 (A) SOLO 3696 Bottomley P   1151 60.25 0.52.29 12
13 (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 60.58 0.52.58 13
14 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 60.55 0.54.00 14
15 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 61.20 0.54.22 15
16 (A) SOLO 3576 Davies M   1151 64.20 0.55.54 16
17 (A) LARK 2426 Czartolomna K Peterson M 1069 60.04 0.56.11 17
18 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 71.10 1.03.05 18

R5 - 12/2/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) OK 2116 Bradburn E   1112 55.10 0.49.37 1
2 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Booth N 1069 55.39 0.52.03 2
3 (A) GP14 13704 Warburton C Croxford J 1128 58.48 0.52.08 3
4 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 58.52 0.55.04 4
5 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 63.04 0.55.55 5
6 (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 63.50 0.56.35 6
7 (A) GP14 14153 Barnfield P Crossley T 1128 65.06 0.57.43 7
8 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 65.10 0.57.46 8
9 (A) LARK 2532 Hotchkiss Ford V 1069 62.26 0.58.24 9
10 (A) SOLO 3696 Bottomley P   1151 67.54 0.59.00 10
11 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 63.53 0.59.46 11
12 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 67.30 0.59.50 12
13 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 67.31 0.59.51 13
14 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 68.30 1.04.05 14
15 (A) OK 2116 Bradburn W   1112 DNF   18
15 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 DNF   18
15 (A) LARK 2426 Czartolomna K Peterson M 1069 DNF   18

R6 - 19.2/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 253 White C Booth N 1069 53.33 0.50.06 1
2 (A) SOLO 5176 Woodward J   1151 59.17 0.51.30 2
3 (A) GP14 13704 Warburton C Croxford J 1128 58.34 0.51.55 3
4 (A) SOLO 4374 Goodhead P   1151 61.01 0.53.01 4
5 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Booth N 1069 57.10 0.53.29 5
6 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 57.45 0.54.01 6
7 (A) SOLO 5434 Finney S   1151 62.58 0.54.42 7
8 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 63.02 0.55.53 8
9 (A) OK 2116 Thomson S   1112 62.18 0.56.02 9
10 (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 63.38 0.56.25 10
11 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 64.19 0.57.01 11
12 (A) SOLO 3696 Bottomley P   1151 65.46 0.57.08 12
13 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 64.52 0.57.30 13
14 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 61.43 0.57.44 14
15 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 67.07 0.59.30 15
16 (A) GP14 13423 Ashworth J Sharp M 1128 68.20 1.00.35 16
17 (A) GP14 14153 Barnfield P Crossley T 1128 68.24 1.00.38 17
18 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 74.35 1.06.07 18

R7 - 26/2/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Ford V 1128 56.56 0.50.28 1
2 (A) SOLO 5176 Woodward J   1151 58.50 0.51.07 2
3 (A) LARK 2529 Senior M senior L 1069 55.03 0.51.30 3
4 (A) GP14 14097 Edwards T Heath D 1128 58.54 0.52.13 4
5 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Booth N 1069 56.13 0.52.35 5
6 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead O Goodhead N 1128 62.24 0.55.19 6
7 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 64.36 0.57.16 7
8 (A) GP14 13904 Warburton M Croxford J 1128 65.33 0.58.07 8
9 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 66.02 0.58.32 9
10 (A) GP14 13423 Ashworth J Sharp M 1128 68.20 1.00.35 10
11 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 68.20 1.03.55 11
12 (A) OK 2116 Bradburn W   1112 DNF   16
12 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 DNF   16
12 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 DNF   16
12 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 DNF   16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com