event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

PETER WAINE TROPHY 2017

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Name CrewName Rating R1
06/04/15
R2
06/04/15
R3
06/04/15
R4
29/5/17
R5
29/5/17
R6
29/5/17
R7
28/8/17
R8
28/8/17
R9
28/8/17
Nett
1st 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1323 (5) (27) (3) 1 1 1 (6) (5) 1 4
2nd 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1205 1 1 1 (12) (14) 3 (16) (8) (4) 6
3rd 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1269 (7) (3) 2 (6) 2 2 (8) (7) 2 8
4th 2468 (L) Bailey S Czartolomna K 1078 (27) (27) (27) 2 3 6 (7) 1 (7) 12
5th 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1185 (6) 2 (27) (10) (5) (27) 3 4 3 12
6th 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1194 3 (27) (27) (27) 4 5 (14) (9) 5 17
7th 233 (L) White C Booth N 1017 (27) (27) (27) 4 6 4 5 (27) (27) 19
8th 14119 (G) Hicklin M Ramadhar H 1119 4 5 (27) 7 10 (27) (27) (27) (27) 26
9th 2185 (K) Bradburn E   1075 (27) (27) (27) 5 8 (27) 2 (27) 27 42
10th 2426 (L) Waymont C Bailey S 1069 10 4 4 (27) (27) (27) (27) (27) 27 45
11th 13778 (G) Hicklin R Hicklin J 1183 2 (27) (27) (27) (27) (27) 9 12 27 50
12th 14110 (G) Young D Davies E 1083 (27) (27) (27) 4 (27) (27) 27 13 6 50
13th 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1155 9 (27) (27) (27) (27) (27) 4 10 27 50
14th 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1179 (27) (27) (27) 8 13 7 (27) (27) 27 55
15th 2116 (K) Bradburn W   1105 (27) (27) (27) (27) (27) 27 1 3 27 58
16th 14018 (G) Morgan D Hodgekins D 1193 (27) (27) (27) 13 12 (27) 13 (27) 27 65
17th 13427 (G) Jones G Jones S 1185 (27) (27) (27) (27) (27) 27 10 3 27 67
18th 14193 (G) Barnfield P Crossley T 1266 (27) (27) (27) 9 7 (27) (27) 27 27 70
19th 13893 (G) Fairhurst P Fitzpatrick A 1241 (27) (27) (27) (27) (27) 27 12 6 27 72
20th 5707 (S) Davies M   1256 (27) (27) (27) 12 11 (27) (27) 27 27 77
21st 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1181 (27) (27) (27) (27) (27) 27 15 11 27 80
22nd 13938 (G) Pugh J Pugh J 1223 8 (27) (27) (27) (27) (27) 27 27 27 89
23rd 2508 (L) Baker S Baker L 1122 (27) (27) (27) (27) 9 (27) 27 27 27 90
24th 2126 (A) Kearney R   1099 (27) (27) (27) (27) (27) 27 11 27 27 92
25th 4352 (S) Williams C   1255 (27) (27) (27) 14 (27) (27) 27 27 27 95
26th 245 (K) Croxford J   1157 (27) (27) (27) (27) 15 (27) 27 27 27 96

R1 - 06/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Helm Name CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1205 50.46 0.42.08 1
2 13778 (G) Hicklin R Hicklin J 1183 50.33 0.42.44 2
3 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1194 51.27 0.43.05 3
4 14119 (G) Hicklin M Ramadhar H 1119 49.00 0.43.47 4
5 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1323 60.16 0.45.33 5
6 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1185 55.00 0.46.25 6
7 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1269 59.40 0.47.01 7
8 13938 (G) Pugh J Pugh J 1223 59.34 0.48.42 8
9 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1155 57.02 0.49.23 9
10 2426 (L) Waymont C Bailey S 1069 62.00 0.58.00 10

R2 - 06/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Helm Name CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1205 53.49 0.44.40 1
2 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1185 61.21 0.51.46 2
3 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1269 68.36 0.54.03 3
4 2426 (L) Waymont C Bailey S 1218 67.16 0.55.14 4
5 14119 (G) Hicklin M Ramadhar H 1119 67.26 1.00.16 5
6 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1323 DNF   27
6 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1194 DNS   27
6 13778 (G) Hicklin R Hicklin J 1183 DNF   27
6 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1155 DNS   27
6 13938 (G) Pugh J Pugh J 1223 DNS   27

R3 - 06/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Helm Name CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1205 51.02 0.42.21 1
2 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1269 54.14 0.42.44 2
3 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1323 56.37 0.42.48 3
4 2426 (L) Waymont C Bailey S 1256 54.01 0.43.00 4

R4 - 29/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 20/01/06
Rank SailNo Helm Name CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1332 73.30 0.55.11 1
2 2468 (L) Bailey S Czartolomna K 1090 61.08 0.56.05 2
3 233 (L) White C Booth N 1013 58.29 0.57.44 4
3 14110 (G) Young D Davies E 1090 62.56 0.57.44 4
5 2185 (K) Bradburn E   1079 62.26 0.57.52 5
6 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1269 73.55 0.58.15 6
7 14119 (G) Hicklin M Ramadhar H 1119 65.28 0.58.30 7
8 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1090 64.57 0.59.35 8
9 14193 (G) Barnfield P Crossley T 1266 76.06 1.00.07 9
10 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1209 74.07 1.01.18 10
11 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1175 72.29 1.01.41 12
11 5707 (S) Davies M   1256 77.29 1.01.41 12
13 14018 (G) Morgan D Hodgekins D 1203 74.36 1.02.01 13
14 4352 (S) Williams C   1255 80.07 1.03.50 14

R5 - 29/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 20/01/06
Rank SailNo Helm Name CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1332 60.05 0.45.06 1
2 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1269 58.41 0.46.15 2
3 2468 (L) Bailey S Czartolomna K 1090 50.43 0.46.32 3
4 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1194 56.49 0.47.35 4
5 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1209 57.39 0.47.41 5
6 233 (L) White C Booth N 1013 48.33 0.47.56 6
7 14193 (G) Barnfield P Crossley T 1266 61.12 0.48.20 7
8 2185 (K) Bradburn E   1079 52.20 0.48.30 8
9 2508 (L) Baker S Baker L 1124 55.53 0.49.43 9
10 14119 (G) Hicklin M Ramadhar H 1119 55.54 0.49.57 10
11 5707 (S) Davies M   1256 62.59 0.50.09 11
12 14018 (G) Morgan D Hodgekins D 1203 61.28 0.51.06 12
13 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1090 55.51 0.51.14 13
14 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1175 61.08 0.52.02 14
15 245 (K) Croxford J   1157 61.09 0.52.51 15
16 14110 (G) Young D Davies E 1090 DNF   27
16 4352 (S) Williams C   1255 DNF   27

R6 - 29/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 20/01/06
Rank SailNo Helm Name CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1332 51.12 0.38.26 1
2 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1269 51.40 0.40.43 2
3 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1175 49.00 0.41.42 3
4 233 (L) White C Booth N 1013 42.43 0.42.10 4
5 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1194 50.25 0.42.14 5
6 2468 (L) Bailey S Czartolomna K 1090 46.08 0.42.19 6
7 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1090 47.17 0.43.23 7
8 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1209 DNF   27
8 245 (K) Croxford J   1157 DNF   27

R7 - 28/8/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 20/01/06
Rank SailNo Helm Name CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2116 (K) Bradburn W   1105 50.32 0.45.44 1
2 2185 (K) Bradburn E   1080 50.49 0.47.03 2
3 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1187 57.36 0.48.32 3
4 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1153 56.09 0.48.42 4
5 233 (L) White C Booth N 1003 48.54 0.48.45 5
6 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1299 63.44 0.49.04 6
7 2468 (L) Bailey S Czartolomna K 1076 52.49 0.49.05 7
8 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1283 63.06 0.49.11 8
9 13778 (G) Hicklin R Hicklin J 1171 58.13 0.49.43 9
10 13427 (G) Jones G Jones S 1185 58.59 0.49.46 10
11 2126 (A) Kearney R   1099 55.57 0.50.55 11
12 13893 (G) Fairhurst P Fitzpatrick A 1241 63.29 0.51.09 12
13 14018 (G) Morgan D Hodgekins D 1218 62.45 0.51.31 13
14 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1162 60.52 0.52.23 14
15 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1181 62.38 0.53.02 15
16 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1195 63.34 0.53.12 16
17 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1167 DNF   27

R8 - 28/8/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 20/01/06
Rank SailNo Helm Name CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2468 (L) Bailey S Czartolomna K 1076 53.55 0.50.07 1
2 2116 (K) Bradburn W   1105 56.22 0.51.01 3
2 13427 (G) Jones G Jones S 1185 60.27 0.51.01 3
4 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1187 60.42 0.51.08 4
5 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1299 66.47 0.51.25 5
6 13893 (G) Fairhurst P Fitzpatrick A 1241 64.45 0.52.11 6
7 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1283 67.44 0.52.48 7
8 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1195 63.19 0.52.59 8
9 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1162 61.43 0.53.07 9
10 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1153 61.19 0.53.11 10
11 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1181 62.50 0.53.12 11
12 13778 (G) Hicklin R Hicklin J 1171 63.03 0.53.51 12
13 14110 (G) Young D Davies E 1094 59.26 0.54.20 13

R9 - 28/8/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 20/01/06
Rank SailNo Helm Name CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1299 60.51 0.46.51 1
2 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1283 61.23 0.47.51 2
3 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1187 57.44 0.48.38 3
4 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1195 59.08 0.49.29 4
5 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1162 58.22 0.50.14 5
6 14110 (G) Young D Davies E 1094 56.05 0.51.16 6
7 2468 (L) Bailey S Czartolomna K 1076 55.41 0.51.45 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/