event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

SPRING CLASS A 2017

Preliminary Results

(A) FIREFLY Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
5/3/12
R2
12/3/12
R3
19/3/12
R4
26/3/12
R5
16/4/17
R7
7/5/17
R8
14/5/17
Nett
1st 3811 (A) FIREFLY Haldane T Haldane M 1165 (2) 1 (2) 1 (2) (2) 2 4

(A) GP14 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
5/3/12
R2
12/3/12
R3
19/3/12
R4
26/3/12
R5
16/4/17
R6
30/4/17
R7
7/5/17
R8
14/5/17
Nett
1st 14051 (A) GP14 Beddow C Evans M 1128 (2) (4) 2 (6) 1 2 (23) 2 7
2nd 13904 (A) GP14 Warburton M Croxford J 1128 (3) 2 (23) 3 2 (23) 1 (23) 8
3rd 14028 (A) GP14 Edge J Edge K 1128 (23) 6 (23) (23) 3 (23) 5 1 15
4th 14027 (A) GP14 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 (23) 1 (23) 7 (23) (23) 23 4 35
5th 13705 (A) GP14 Carpenter L Brandon N 1128 (23) 3 (23) (23) 5 (23) 23 5 36
6th 13423 (A) GP14 Ashworth J Ramadhar H 1128 4 8 (23) (23) (23) 5 (23) 23 40
7th 14110 (A) GP14 Young D Goodhead O 1128 (23) (23) 1 2 (23) (23) 23 23 49
8th 14018 (A) GP14 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 (23) (23) (23) 4 (23) 3 23 23 53
9th 13566 (A) GP14 Temple M Patterson M 1128 (23) (23) (23) (23) 23 23 6 3 55
10th 14153 (A) GP14 Barnfield P Crossley T 1128 (23) 5 4 (23) (23) (23) 23 23 55
11th 12627 (A) GP14 Jones C Waymont B 1128 (23) 7 3 (23) (23) (23) 23 23 56
12th 14097 (A) GP14 Edwards T Heath D 1128 (23) (23) (23) (23) 23 1 23 23 70
13th 13417 (A) GP14 Senior M Senior L 1128 (23) (23) (23) 1 (23) 23 23 23 70
14th 14028 (A) GP14 Cook C Waymont B 1128 1 (23) (23) (23) (23) 23 23 23 70
15th 14119 (A) GP14 Hicklin R Booth R 1128 (23) (23) (23) (23) 23 23 2 23 71
16th 13856 (A) GP14 Whittaker M Whittaker M 1128 (23) (23) (23) (23) 23 23 3 23 72
17th 13611 (A) GP14 Bailey S Hadfield A 1128 (23) (23) (23) (23) 23 23 4 23 73
18th 13705 (A) GP14 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 (23) (23) (23) (23) 23 4 23 23 73
19th 13893 (A) GP14 Fairhurst P Fitzpatrick A 1128 (23) (23) (23) (23) 4 23 23 23 73
20th 14139 (A) GP14 Fleming D Young S 1128 (23) (23) (23) 5 (23) 23 23 23 74
21st 13938 (A) GP14 Pugh J Temple M 1128 5 (23) (23) (23) (23) 23 23 23 74

(A) LARK Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
5/3/12
R2
12/3/12
R3
19/3/12
R4
26/3/12
R5
16/4/17
R6
30/4/17
R7
7/5/17
R8
14/5/17
Nett
1st 2468 (A) LARK Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 2 (4) 1 (13) 3 1 (13) (13) 7
2nd 2526 (A) LARK Evans M Evans H 1069 (13) 3 (13) 2 2 (13) (13) 1 8
3rd 2532 (A) LARK Hotchkiss T Ford V 1069 1 (13) 2 3 (4) (13) 2 (13) 8
4th 2493 (A) LARK Alexander R Dawson C 1069 (13) 6 (13) 5 (13) (13) 4 2 17
5th 2499 (A) LARK Nichols M Waymont C 1069 3 5 (13) (13) (13) (13) 3 13 24
6th 253 (A) LARK White C Booth N 1069 (13) 1 (13) (13) 1 (13) 13 13 28
7th 2524 (A) LARK Owen M Hartness L 1069 (13) 8 (13) 4 (13) (13) 13 3 28
8th 2508 (A) LARK Baker S Baker L 1069 (13) (13) (13) (13) 13 13 1 13 40
9th 2261 (A) LARK Goss J Kzartolomna K 1069 (13) (13) (13) 1 (13) 13 13 13 40
10th 2529 (A) LARK Senior M Senior L 1069 (13) 2 (13) (13) (13) 13 13 13 41
11th 2169 (A) LARK Coleshaw T Waymont C 1069 (13) (13) (13) 6 (13) 13 13 13 45
12th 2426 (A) LARK Czartolomna K Peterson M 1069 (13) 7 (13) (13) (13) 13 13 13 46

(A) OK Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
5/3/12
R2
12/3/12
R3
19/3/12
R4
26/3/12
R5
16/4/17
R6
30/4/17
R7
7/5/17
R8
14/5/17
Nett
1st 2116 (A) OK Bradburn E   1112 (6) (1) (6) 1 1 1 (6) 1 4
2nd 2124 (A) OK Croxford W   1112 (6) 2 (6) (6) 2 (6) 6 6 16
3rd 2125 (A) OK Goodhead N   1112 (6) (6) (6) (6) 6 6 1 6 19
4th 2092 (A) OK Blocksidge J   1112 (6) (6) (6) (6) 6 6 2 6 20
5th 2108 (A) OK Thomson S   1112 (6) (6) (6) (6) 3 6 6 6 21

(A) SOLO Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
5/3/12
R2
12/3/12
R3
19/3/12
R4
26/3/12
R5
16/4/17
R6
30/4/17
R7
7/5/17
R8
14/5/17
Nett
1st 5434 (A) SOLO Finney S   1151 (8) 1 (8) (8) (8) 8 1 8 18
2nd 5051 (A) SOLO Bower G   1151 (8) (8) (8) (8) 1 8 8 3 20
3rd 5003 (A) SOLO Bottomley P   1151 (8) 2 (8) (8) (8) 8 2 8 20
4th 4974 (A) SOLO Macaulay K   1151 (8) (8) (8) (8) 8 8 8 1 25
5th 4312 (A) SOLO Nichols M   1151 (8) (8) (8) (8) 8 8 8 2 26
6th 4352 (A) SOLO Williams C   1151 (8) (8) (8) (8) 8 8 3 8 27



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com