event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

SPRING AM PY 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
5/3/17
R2
12/3/17
R3
19/3/17
R4
26/3/17
R5
16/4/17
R6
30/4/17
R7
07/05/17
R8
14/05/17
Nett
1st (A) OK 2116 Bradburn E   1112 (53) (53) (3) 3 2 2 (53) 1 8
2nd (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 1 3 (11) (8) 5 7 (53) (53) 16
3rd (A) GP14 13904 Warburton M Croxford J 1128 3 5 5 4 (16) (53) (53) (53) 17
4th (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 2 (6) (11) 5 6 5 (53) (53) 18
5th (A) LARK 2532 Hotchkiss T Ford V 1069 (53) (53) (11) 10 8 8 1 (53) 27
6th (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 (53) (53) (53) 11 (53) 6 13 9 39
7th (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 6 7 (53) 13 (53) (53) 14 (15) 40
8th (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 10 (53) (53) 17 10 (53) 6 (18) 43
9th (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 (53) 11 (53) 12 (53) 14 (53) 6 43
10th (A) LARK 253 White C Booth N 1069 (53) 1 1 (53) 1 (53) (53) 53 56
11th (A) GP14 14119 Hicklin R Hicklin J 1128 (53) (53) (53) (53) 53 4 7 4 68
12th (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 (53) 2 (53) (53) (53) 53 2 18 75
13th (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 10 (53) (53) (53) 11 (53) 53 7 81
14th (A) GP14 13856 Whittaker M Whittaker M 1128 (53) (53) (53) (53) 9 53 15 10 87
15th (A) OK 2125 Thomson S   1112 (53) (53) (53) 6 16 14 (53) 53 89
16th (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 (53) 9 (53) 14 (53) (53) 53 14 90
17th (A) GP14 13556 Temple M Patterson M 1128 (53) (53) (53) (53) 53 14 12 12 91
18th (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans L 1069 (53) (53) (53) (53) 3 53 53 2 111
19th (A) GP14 14110 Young D Goodhead O 1128 (53) (53) 4 2 (53) (53) 53 53 112
20th (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Jones G 1128 (53) (53) (53) (53) 53 53 3 3 112
21st (A) SOLO 5434 Finney S   1151 (53) 4 (53) (53) (53) 53 4 53 114
22nd (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 (53) (53) (53) 7 (53) 53 8 53 121
23rd (A) SOLO 4312 Harper R   1151 (53) (53) (53) (53) 53 53 5 11 122
24th (A) GP14 13423 Ashworth J Waymont B 1128 10 (53) (53) (53) (53) 9 53 53 125
25th (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 (53) (53) 11 9 (53) (53) 53 53 126
26th (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 (53) 10 (53) (53) (53) 53 53 13 129
27th (A) GP14 14153 Barnfield P Crossley T 1128 (53) 12 11 (53) (53) (53) 53 53 129
28th (A) GP14 13166 Massey S Bates B 1128 (53) 14 (53) (53) (53) 14 53 53 134
29th (A) OK 11 Hunt J   1112 (53) (53) (53) (53) 53 1 53 53 160
30th (A) LARK 2261 Goss J Czartolomna K 1069 (53) (53) (53) 1 (53) 53 53 53 160
31st (A) SOLO 5176 Woodward J   1151 (53) (53) 2 (53) (53) 53 53 53 161
32nd (A) GP14 14097 Edwards T Heath D 1128 (53) (53) (53) (53) 53 3 53 53 162
33rd (A) OK 2124 Croxford W   1112 (53) (53) (53) (53) 4 53 53 53 163
34th (A) SOLO 4312 Nichols M   1151 4 (53) (53) (53) (53) 53 53 53 163
35th (A) SOLO 4974 Macaulay K   1151 (53) (53) (53) (53) 53 53 53 5 164
36th (A) GP14 13938 Pugh J Temple M 1128 5 (53) (53) (53) (53) 53 53 53 164
37th (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 (53) (53) (53) (53) 7 53 53 53 166
38th (A) FIREFLY 3741 Troke S Aga 1165 (53) (53) (53) (53) 53 53 53 8 167
39th (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 (53) 8 (53) (53) (53) 53 53 53 167
40th (A) GP14 13611 Bailey S Hatfield A 1128 (53) (53) (53) (53) 53 53 9 53 168
41st (A) LARK 2464 Warburton C Taylor L 1069 (53) (53) (53) (53) 53 53 10 53 169
42nd (A) SOLO 4352 Williams C   1151 (53) (53) (53) (53) 53 53 11 53 170
43rd (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 (53) (53) (53) (53) 12 53 53 53 171
44th (A) LARK 2426 Czartolomna K Peterson M 1069 (53) 13 (53) (53) (53) 53 53 53 172
45th (A) LARK 2169 Coleshaw T Waymont C 1069 (53) (53) (53) 15 (53) 53 53 53 174
46th (A) LARK 2299 Hodgkins P Hodgkins J 1069 (53) 15 (53) (53) (53) 53 53 53 174
47th (A) GP14 13893 Fairhurst P Fitzpatrick A 1128 (53) (53) (53) (53) 16 53 53 53 175

R1 - 5/3/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 54.08 0.50.38 1
2 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 58.54 0.52.13 2
3 (A) GP14 13904 Warburton M Croxford J 1128 59.24 0.52.40 3
4 (A) SOLO 4312 Nichols M   1151 60.44 0.52.46 4
5 (A) GP14 13938 Pugh J Temple M 1128 60.57 0.54.02 5
6 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 59.05 0.55.16 6
7 (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 DNF   10
7 (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 DNF   10
7 (A) GP14 13423 Ashworth J Waymont B 1128 DNF   10

R2 - 12/3/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 253 White C Booth N 1069 56.40 0.53.01 1
2 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 58.04 0.54.19 2
3 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 59.11 0.55.22 3
4 (A) SOLO 5434 Finney S   1151 65.54 0.57.15 4
5 (A) GP14 13904 Warburton M Croxford J 1128 66.08 0.58.38 5
6 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 68.21 1.00.36 6
7 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 66.15 1.01.58 7
8 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 70.15 1.02.17 8
9 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 67.12 1.02.52 9
10 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 71.27 1.03.21 10
11 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 71.50 1.03.41 11
12 (A) GP14 14153 Barnfield P Crossley T 1128 71.59 1.03.49 12
13 (A) LARK 2426 Czartolomna K Peterson M 1069 68.47 1.04.21 13
14 (A) GP14 13166 Massey S Bates B 1128 74.39 1.06.11 14
15 (A) LARK 2299 Hodgkins P Hodgkins J 1069 71.37 1.07.00 15

R3 - 19/3/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 253 White C Booth N 1069 47.05 0.44.03 1
2 (A) SOLO 5176 Woodward J   1151 51.07 0.44.25 2
3 (A) OK 2116 Bradburn E   1112 50.26 0.45.21 3
4 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Goodhead O 1128 51.40 0.45.48 4
5 (A) GP14 13904 Warburton M Croxford J 1128 62.27 0.55.22 5
6 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 DNF   11
6 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 DNF   11
6 (A) LARK 2532 Hotchkiss T Ford V 1069 DNF   11
6 (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 DNF   11
6 (A) GP14 14153 Barnfield P Crossley T 1128 DNF   11

R4 - 26/3/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2261 Goss J Czartolomna K 1069 53.52 0.50.23 1
2 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Goodhead O 1128 57.17 0.50.47 2
3 (A) OK 2116 Bradburn E   1112 60.06 0.54.03 3
4 (A) GP14 13904 Warburton M Croxford J 1128 61.00 0.54.05 4
5 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 61.23 0.54.25 5
6 (A) OK 2125 Thomson S   1112 60.38 0.54.32 6
7 (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 63.16 0.54.58 7
8 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 59.04 0.55.15 8
9 (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 63.05 0.55.55 9
10 (A) LARK 2532 Hotchkiss T Ford V 1069 60.15 0.56.22 10
11 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 63.40 0.56.27 11
12 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 64.14 0.56.57 12
13 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 63.11 0.59.06 13
14 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 65.35 1.01.21 14
15 (A) LARK 2169 Coleshaw T Waymont C 1069 69.11 1.04.43 15
16 (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 DNF   17

R5 - 16/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 253 White C Booth N 1069 54.20 0.50.50 1
2 (A) OK 2116 Bradburn E   1112 57.03 0.51.18 2
3 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans L 1069 56.30 0.52.51 3
4 (A) OK 2124 Croxford W   1112 59.18 0.53.20 4
5 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 57.44 0.54.00 5
6 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 62.48 0.55.40 6
7 (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 62.50 0.56.30 7
8 (A) LARK 2532 Hotchkiss T Ford V 1069 60.43 0.56.48 8
9 (A) GP14 13856 Whittaker M Whittaker M 1128 64.08 0.56.51 9
10 (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 63.56 0.57.30 10
11 (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 67.15 0.58.26 11
12 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 66.30 0.58.57 12
13 (A) GP14 13904 Warburton M Croxford J 1128 DNF   16
13 (A) OK 2125 Thomson S   1112 DNF   16
13 (A) GP14 13893 Fairhurst P Fitzpatrick A 1128 DNF   16

R6 - 30/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) OK 11 Hunt J   1112 43.29 0.39.06 1
2 (A) OK 2116 Bradburn E   1112 46.07 0.41.28 2
3 (A) GP14 14097 Edwards T Heath D 1128 48.28 0.42.58 3
4 (A) GP14 14119 Hicklin R Hicklin J 1128 49.11 0.43.36 4
5 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 51.11 0.45.23 5
6 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 52.55 0.46.55 6
7 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 51.02 0.47.44 7
8 (A) LARK 2532 Hotchkiss T Ford V 1069 52.26 0.49.03 8
9 (A) GP14 13423 Ashworth J Waymont B 1128 57.24 0.50.53 9
10 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 DNF   14
10 (A) OK 2125 Thomson S   1112 DNF   14
10 (A) GP14 13556 Temple M Patterson M 1128 DNF   14
10 (A) GP14 13166 Massey S Bates B 1128 DNF   14

R7 - 07/05/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2532 Hotchkiss T Ford V 1069 52.43 0.49.19 1
2 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 53.33 0.50.06 2
3 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Jones G 1128 57.06 0.50.37 3
4 (A) SOLO 5434 Finney S   1151 58.39 0.50.57 4
5 (A) SOLO 4312 Harper R   1151 59.16 0.51.29 5
6 (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 57.20 0.51.34 6
7 (A) GP14 14119 Hicklin R Hicklin J 1128 58.11 0.51.35 7
8 (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 59.50 0.51.59 8
9 (A) GP14 13611 Bailey S Hatfield A 1128 58.44 0.52.04 9
10 (A) LARK 2464 Warburton C Taylor L 1069 56.11 0.52.33 10
11 (A) SOLO 4352 Williams C   1151 60.58 0.52.58 11
12 (A) GP14 13556 Temple M Patterson M 1128 59.55 0.53.07 12
13 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 60.08 0.53.19 13
14 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 58.37 0.54.50 14
15 (A) GP14 13856 Whittaker M Whittaker M 1128 62.55 0.55.47 15

R8 - 14/05/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) OK 2116 Bradburn E   1112 48.08 0.43.17 1
2 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans L 1069 48.18 0.45.11 2
3 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Jones G 1128 51.24 0.45.34 3
4 (A) GP14 14119 Hicklin R Hicklin J 1128 52.08 0.46.13 4
5 (A) SOLO 4974 Macaulay K   1151 54.34 0.47.24 5
6 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 53.38 0.47.33 6
7 (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 55.06 0.47.52 7
8 (A) FIREFLY 3741 Troke S Aga 1165 56.29 0.48.29 8
9 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 54.46 0.48.33 9
10 (A) GP14 13856 Whittaker M Whittaker M 1128 54.53 0.48.39 10
11 (A) SOLO 4312 Harper R   1151 56.44 0.49.17 11
12 (A) GP14 13556 Temple M Patterson M 1128 55.55 0.49.34 12
13 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 57.11 0.50.42 13
14 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 54.50 0.51.18 14
15 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 56.53 0.53.13 15
16 (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 DNF   18
16 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 DNF   18



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/