event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

SPRING CLASS A PH 2017

Preliminary Results

FIREFLY Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
5/3/12
R2
12/3/12
R3
19/3/12
R4
26/3/12
R5
16/4/17
R6
30/4/17
R7
7/5/17
R8
14/05/17
Nett
1st FIREFLY 3811 (F) Haldane T Haldane M 1264 (2) 1 (2) 1 (2) (2) 2 2 6

GP14 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
5/3/12
R2
12/3/12
R3
19/3/12
R4
26/3/12
R5
16/4/17
R6
30/4/17
R7
7/5/17
R8
14/05/17
Nett
1st GP14 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1186 1 (7) 2 (5) 1 1 (22) (3) 5
2nd GP14 13904 (G) Warburton M Croxford J 1163 (5) 5 (22) 2 3 (22) 1 (22) 11
3rd GP14 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1231 (22) 6 (22) (10) 2 (22) 3 2 13
4th GP14 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1273 (22) 1 (22) 10 5 (22) (22) 5 21
5th GP14 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1170 (22) 3 (22) 7 (22) (22) 22 4 36
6th GP14 13423 (G) Ashworth J Ramadhar H 1229 3 8 (22) (22) (22) 5 (22) 22 38
7th GP14 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson M 1289 (22) (22) (22) (22) 22 22 2 1 47
8th GP14 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1337 (22) 2 1 (22) (22) (22) 22 22 47
9th GP14 14018 (G) Morgan D Hodgkins R 1205 (22) (22) (22) 1 (22) 3 22 22 48
10th GP14 141453 (G) Barnfield P Crossley T 1262 (22) 4 3 (22) (22) (22) 22 22 51
11th GP14 14110 (G) Young D Goodhead O 1088 (22) (22) 4 4 (22) (22) 22 22 52
12th GP14 14097 (G) Edwards T Heath D 1135 (22) (22) (22) (22) 22 2 22 22 68
13th GP14 14028 (G) Cook C Waymont B 1146 2 (22) (22) (22) (22) 22 22 22 68
14th GP14 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1182 (22) (22) (22) 3 (22) 22 22 22 69
15th GP14 14119 (G) Hicklin R Booth R 1183 (22) (22) (22) (22) 22 22 4 22 70
16th GP14 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1205 (22) (22) (22) (22) 22 4 22 22 70
17th GP14 13893 (G) Fairhurst P Fitzpatrick A 1235 (22) (22) (22) (22) 4 22 22 22 70
18th GP14 13938 (G) Pugh J Temple M 1229 4 (22) (22) (22) (22) 22 22 22 70
19th GP14 13611 (G) Bailey S Hatfield A 1183 (22) (22) (22) (22) 22 22 5 22 71
20th GP14 13856 (G) Whittaker M Whittaker M 1170 (22) (22) (22) (22) 22 22 6 22 72
21st GP14 13417 (G) Senior M Senior L 1067 (22) (22) (22) 6 (22) 22 22 22 72

LARK Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
5/3/12
R2
12/3/12
R3
19/3/12
R4
26/3/12
R5
16/4/17
R6
30/4/17
R7
7/5/17
R8
14/05/17
Nett
1st LARK 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1082 (2) 2 1 (13) 1 1 (13) (13) 5
2nd LARK 2532 (L) Hotchkiss T Ford V 1078 1 (13) 2 (5) 4 (13) 3 (13) 10
3rd LARK 2526 (L) Evans M Evans H 1050 (13) 5 (13) 4 2 (13) (13) 1 12
4th LARK 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1128 (13) 7 (13) 3 (13) (13) 4 3 17
5th LARK 2499 (L) Nichols M Waymont C 1125 3 3 (13) (13) (13) (13) 1 13 20
6th LARK 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1183 (13) 8 (13) 1 (13) (13) 13 2 24
7th LARK 253 (L) White C Booth N 1018 (13) 1 (13) (13) 3 (13) 13 13 30
8th LARK 2508 (L) Baker S Baker L 1122 (13) (13) (13) (13) 13 13 2 13 41
9th LARK 2261 (L) Goss J Czartolomna K 1030 (13) (13) (13) 3 (13) 13 13 13 42
10th LARK 2529 (L) Senior M Senior L 1027 (13) 4 (13) (13) (13) 13 13 13 43
11th LARK 2169 (L) Coleshaw T Waymont C 1224 (13) (13) (13) 6 (13) 13 13 13 45
12th LARK 2426 (L) Czartolomna K Peterson M 1231 (13) 6 (13) (13) (13) 13 13 13 45

OK Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
5/3/12
R2
12/3/12
R3
19/3/12
R4
26/3/12
R5
16/4/17
R6
30/4/17
R7
7/5/17
R8
14/05/17
Nett
1st OK 2116 (K) Bradburn E   1068 (6) 1 (6) 1 (2) 1 (6) 1 4
2nd OK 2124 (K) Croxford W   1113 (6) 2 (6) (6) 1 (6) 6 6 15
3rd OK 2125 (K) Goodhead N   1090 (6) (6) (6) (6) 6 6 1 6 19
4th OK 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1155 (6) (6) (6) (6) 6 6 2 6 20
5th OK 2108 (K) Thomson S   1137 (6) (6) (6) (6) 3 6 6 6 21

SOLO Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
5/3/12
R2
12/3/12
R3
19/3/12
R4
26/3/12
R5
16/4/17
R6
30/4/17
R7
7/5/17
R8
14/05/17
Nett
1st SOLO 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1207 (7) 1 (7) (7) (7) 7 2 7 17
2nd SOLO 5051 (S) Bower G   1197 (7) (7) (7) (7) 1 7 7 3 18
3rd SOLO 5434 (S) Finney S   1154 (7) 2 (7) (7) (7) 7 3 7 19
4th SOLO 4312 (S) Nichols M   1318 (7) (7) (7) (7) 7 7 7 1 22
5th SOLO 4352 (S) Williams C   1255 (7) (7) (7) (7) 7 7 1 7 22
6th SOLO 4974 (S) Macaulay K   1151 (7) (7) (7) (7) 7 7 7 2 23

No results for the 21/5/17. Race Officer did not take finishing times.

R1 - FIREFLY Fleet - 5/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - FIREFLY Fleet - 12/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FIREFLY 3811 (F) Haldane T Haldane M 1264 52.38 0.41.38 1

R3 - FIREFLY Fleet - 19/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - FIREFLY Fleet - 26/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FIREFLY 3811 (F) Haldane T Haldane M 1264 62.32 0.49.28 1

R5 - FIREFLY Fleet - 16/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - FIREFLY Fleet - 30/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - FIREFLY Fleet - 7/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - FIREFLY Fleet - 14/05/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - GP14 Fleet - 5/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1186 58.15 0.49.07 1
2 GP14 14028 (G) Cook C Waymont B 1146 56.46 0.49.32 2
3 GP14 13423 (G) Ashworth J Ramadhar H 1229 61.03 0.49.40 3
4 GP14 13938 (G) Pugh J Temple M 1229 62.53 0.51.10 4
5 GP14 13904 (G) Warburton M Croxford J 1163 59.53 0.51.29 5

R2 - GP14 Fleet - 12/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1273 64.46 0.50.53 1
2 GP14 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1337 68.47 0.51.27 2
3 GP14 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1170 62.17 0.53.14 3
4 GP14 141453 (G) Barnfield P Crossley T 1262 68.37 0.54.22 4
5 GP14 13904 (G) Warburton M Croxford J 1163 63.18 0.54.26 5
6 GP14 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1231 68.38 0.55.45 6
7 GP14 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1186 66.15 0.55.52 7
8 GP14 13423 (G) Ashworth J Ramadhar H 1229 70.13 0.57.08 8

R3 - GP14 Fleet - 19/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 12627 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1337 60.30 0.45.15 1
2 GP14 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1186 56.18 0.47.28 2
3 GP14 141453 (G) Barnfield P Crossley T 1262 61.28 0.48.42 3
4 GP14 14110 (G) Young D Goodhead O 1088 53.10 0.48.52 4

R4 - GP14 Fleet - 26/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 14018 (G) Morgan D Hodgkins R 1205 60.09 0.49.55 1
2 GP14 13904 (G) Warburton M Croxford J 1163 59.03 0.50.46 2
3 GP14 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1182 60.23 0.51.05 3
4 GP14 14110 (G) Young D Goodhead O 1088 55.39 0.51.09 4
5 GP14 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1186 60.57 0.51.23 5
6 GP14 13417 (G) Senior M Senior L 1067 54.52 0.51.25 6
7 GP14 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1170 63.43 0.54.28 7
8 GP14 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1231 DNF   10
8 GP14 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1273 DNF   10

R5 - GP14 Fleet - 16/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1194 53.43 0.44.59 1
2 GP14 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1233 58.48 0.47.41 2
3 GP14 13904 (G) Warburton M Croxford J 1170 57.09 0.48.51 3
4 GP14 13893 (G) Fairhurst P Fitzpatrick A 1235 60.34 0.49.03 4
5 GP14 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1269 63.30 0.50.02 5

R6 - GP14 Fleet - 30/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1194 53.02 0.44.25 1
2 GP14 14097 (G) Edwards T Heath D 1135 51.07 0.45.02 2
3 GP14 14018 (G) Morgan D Hodgkins R 1193 55.00 0.46.06 3
4 GP14 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1205 55.50 0.46.20 4
5 GP14 13423 (G) Ashworth J Ramadhar H 1234 57.50 0.46.52 5

R7 - GP14 Fleet - 7/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 13904 (G) Warburton M Croxford J 1170 53.05 0.45.22 1
2 GP14 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson M 1289 60.47 0.47.09 2
3 GP14 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1233 59.58 0.48.38 3
4 GP14 14119 (G) Hicklin R Booth R 1183 58.46 0.49.41 4
5 GP14 13611 (G) Bailey S Hatfield A 1183 59.44 0.50.30 5
6 GP14 13856 (G) Whittaker M Whittaker M 1170 59.35 0.50.56 6

R8 - GP14 Fleet - 14/05/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson M 1289 74.17 0.57.38 1
2 GP14 14028 (G) Edge J Edge K 1233 71.52 0.58.17 2
3 GP14 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1194 73.10 1.01.17 3
4 GP14 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1185 77.14 1.05.11 4
5 GP14 13705 (G) Carpenter L Brandon N 1269 82.50 1.05.16 5

R1 - LARK Fleet - 5/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LARK 2532 (L) Hotchkiss T Ford V 1078 54.22 0.50.26 1
2 LARK 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1082 55.03 0.50.53 2
3 LARK 2499 (L) Nichols M Waymont C 1125 64.20 0.57.11 3

R2 - LARK Fleet - 12/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LARK 253 (L) White C Booth N 1018 53.33 0.52.36 1
2 LARK 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1082 57.44 0.53.21 2
3 LARK 2499 (L) Nichols M Waymont C 1125 60.18 0.53.36 3
4 LARK 2529 (L) Senior M Senior L 1027 55.28 0.54.01 4
5 LARK 2526 (L) Evans M Evans H 1050 57.08 0.54.25 5
6 LARK 2426 (L) Czartolomna K Peterson M 1231 67.03 0.54.28 6
7 LARK 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1128 63.06 0.55.56 7
8 LARK 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1183 67.34 0.57.07 8

R3 - LARK Fleet - 19/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LARK 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1082 52.53 0.48.53 1
2 LARK 2532 (L) Hotchkiss T Ford V 1078 54.37 0.50.40 2

R4 - LARK Fleet - 26/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LARK 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1183 60.11 0.50.52 1
2 LARK 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1128 60.36 0.53.43 3
2 LARK 2261 (L) Goss J Czartolomna K 1030 55.20 0.53.43 3
4 LARK 2526 (L) Evans M Evans H 1050 56.32 0.53.50 4
5 LARK 2532 (L) Hotchkiss T Ford V 1078 58.37 0.54.23 5
6 LARK 2169 (L) Coleshaw T Waymont C 1224 68.46 0.56.11 6

R5 - LARK Fleet - 16/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LARK 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1078 52.01 0.48.15 1
2 LARK 2526 (L) Evans M Evans H 1044 50.29 0.48.21 2
3 LARK 253 (L) White C Booth N 1017 49.50 0.49.00 3
4 LARK 2532 (L) Hotchkiss T Ford V 1088 54.32 0.50.07 4

R6 - LARK Fleet - 30/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LARK 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1078 51.14 0.47.32 1

R7 - LARK Fleet - 7/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LARK 2499 (L) Nichols M Waymont C 12135 55.50 0.04.36 1
2 LARK 2508 (L) Baker S Baker L 1122 52.30 0.46.47 2
3 LARK 2532 (L) Hotchkiss T Ford V 1088 53.27 0.49.08 3
4 LARK 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1136 57.50 0.50.55 4

R8 - LARK Fleet - 14/05/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LARK 2526 (L) Evans M Evans H 1044 59.45 0.57.14 1
2 LARK 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1180 68.21 0.57.55 2
3 LARK 2493 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1136 65.54 0.58.01 3

R1 - OK Fleet - 5/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - OK Fleet - 12/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK 2116 (K) Bradburn E   1068 58.19 0.54.36 1
2 OK 2124 (K) Croxford W   1113 61.19 0.55.05 2

R3 - OK Fleet - 19/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - OK Fleet - 26/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK 2116 (K) Bradburn E   1068 56.39 0.53.03 1

R5 - OK Fleet - 16/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK 2124 (K) Croxford W   1112 52.25 0.47.08 1
2 OK 2116 (K) Bradburn E   1075 51.44 0.48.07 2
3 OK 2108 (K) Thomson S   1137 55.37 0.48.55 3

R6 - OK Fleet - 30/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK 2116 (K) Bradburn E   1075 47.42 0.44.22 1

R7 - OK Fleet - 7/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK 2125 (K) Goodhead N   1090 51.35 0.47.19 1
2 OK 2092 (K) Blocksidge J   1155 55.09 0.47.45 2

R8 - OK Fleet - 14/05/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK 2116 (K) Bradburn E   1075 65.35 1.01.00 1

R1 - SOLO Fleet - 5/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - SOLO Fleet - 12/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1207 67.32 0.55.57 1
2 SOLO 5434 (S) Finney S   1154 65.11 0.56.29 2

R3 - SOLO Fleet - 19/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - SOLO Fleet - 26/3/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - SOLO Fleet - 16/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5051 (S) Bower G   1197 60.36 0.50.38 1

R6 - SOLO Fleet - 30/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - SOLO Fleet - 7/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4352 (S) Williams C   1255 57.05 0.45.29 1
2 SOLO 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1205 55.30 0.46.03 2
3 SOLO 5434 (S) Finney S   1154 53.28 0.46.20 3

R8 - SOLO Fleet - 14/05/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4312 (S) Nichols M   1318 71.20 0.54.07 1
2 SOLO 4974 (S) Macaulay K   1151 69.22 1.00.16 2
3 SOLO 5051 (S) Bower G   1197 72.55 1.00.55 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com