event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

SPRING BANK HOLIDAY PY 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Nett
1st (A) LARK 233 White C Booth N 1069 (1) 1 1 2
2nd (A) OK 2185 Bradburn E   1112 3 2 (18 DNC) 5
3rd (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 (5) 4 2 6
4th (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S zartolomna K 1069 (4) 3 4 7
5th (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 7 (10) 3 10
6th (A) GP14 15051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 (18 DNC) 6 5 11
7th (A) GP14 14119 Hicklin M Hicklin A 1128 6 5 (18 DNC) 11
8th (A) GP14 13931 Jones C Waymont B 1128 8 (11) 6 14
9th (A) GP14 13794 carpenter L Brandon N 1128 (9) 8 7 15
10th (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N whitehouse A 1128 10 7 (18 DNF) 17
11th (A) GP14 14110 Young D Davies E 1128 2 (18 DNF) 18 DNC 20
12th (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgekins D 1128 11 13 (18 DNC) 24
13th (A) GP14 14193 Barnfield P Crossley T 1128 12 12 (18 DNC) 24
14th (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 (18 DNC) 9 18 DNC 27
15th (A) GP14 5707 Davies M   1128 13 15 (18 DNC) 28
16th (A) OK 245 Croxford J   1112 (18 DNC) 14 18 DNF 32
17th (A) SOLO 4352 Williams C   1151 14 (18 DNF) 18 DNC 32

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 20/01/06
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 233 White C Booth N 1069 58.29 0.54.43 1
2 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Davies E 1128 62.56 0.55.48 2
3 (A) OK 2185 Bradburn E   1112 62.26 0.56.09 3
4 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S zartolomna K 1069 61.08 0.57.11 4
5 (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 64.57 0.57.35 5
6 (A) GP14 14119 Hicklin M Hicklin A 1128 65.28 0.58.02 6
7 (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 72.29 1.02.58 7
8 (A) GP14 13931 Jones C Waymont B 1128 73.30 1.05.10 8
9 (A) GP14 13794 carpenter L Brandon N 1128 73.55 1.05.32 9
10 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N whitehouse A 1128 74.07 1.05.42 10
11 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgekins D 1128 74.36 1.06.08 11
12 (A) GP14 14193 Barnfield P Crossley T 1128 76.06 1.07.28 12
13 (A) GP14 5707 Davies M   1128 77.29 1.08.41 13
14 (A) SOLO 4352 Williams C   1151 80.07 1.09.36 14

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 20/01/06
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 233 White C Booth N 1069 48.33 0.45.25 1
2 (A) OK 2185 Bradburn E   1112 52.20 0.47.04 2
3 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S zartolomna K 1069 50.43 0.47.27 3
4 (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 55.51 0.49.31 4
5 (A) GP14 14119 Hicklin M Hicklin A 1128 55.54 0.49.33 5
6 (A) GP14 15051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 56.49 0.50.22 6
7 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N whitehouse A 1128 57.39 0.51.06 7
8 (A) GP14 13794 carpenter L Brandon N 1128 58.41 0.52.01 8
9 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 55.53 0.52.17 9
10 (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 61.08 0.53.07 10
11 (A) GP14 13931 Jones C Waymont B 1128 60.05 0.53.16 11
12 (A) GP14 14193 Barnfield P Crossley T 1128 61.12 0.54.15 12
13 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgekins D 1128 61.28 0.54.30 13
14 (A) OK 245 Croxford J   1112 61.09 0.54.59 14
15 (A) GP14 5707 Davies M   1128 62.59 0.55.50 15
16 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Davies E 1128 DNF   18
16 (A) SOLO 4352 Williams C   1151 DNF   18

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 20/01/06
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 233 White C Booth N 1069 42.43 0.39.58 1
2 (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 47.17 0.41.55 2
3 (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 49.00 0.42.34 3
4 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S zartolomna K 1069 46.08 0.43.09 4
5 (A) GP14 15051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 50.25 0.44.42 5
6 (A) GP14 13931 Jones C Waymont B 1128 51.1`2 0.45.23 6
7 (A) GP14 13794 carpenter L Brandon N 1128 51.40 0.45.48 7
8 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N whitehouse A 1128 DNF   18
8 (A) OK 245 Croxford J   1112 DNF   18



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com