event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

SUMMER CLASS A 2017

Preliminary Results

(A) FIREFLY Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R6
16/07/17
Nett
1st 3507 (A) FIREFLY Hotchkiss T Hateley O 1165 2 2

(A) GP14 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
21/5/17
R2
28/5/17
R3
18/06/17
R4
25/06/17
R5
2/7/17
R6
16/07/17
R7
23/07/17
Nett
1st 14051 (A) GP14 Beddow C Evans M 1128 (8) 3 (4) 2 (20) 2 (12) 7
2nd 13705 (A) GP14 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 (6) (5) 3 1 (20) 4 (12) 8
3rd 12627 (A) GP14 Jones C Waymont B 1128 2 (20) (20) (9) 5 (8) 2 9
4th 14028 (A) GP14 Edge J Edge K 1128 (5) (20) 2 (6) 4 5 (12) 11
5th 13938 (A) GP14 Pugh J Temple M 1128 4 (20) (20) 7 (20) (20) 1 12
6th 14139 (A) GP14 Fleming D Young S 1128 (20) (20) (20) 4 1 (20) 12 17
7th 14018 (A) GP14 Morgan D Morgan N 1128 (20) (20) 5 5 (20) (20) 12 22
8th 14059 (A) GP14 Davies M Davies E 1128 (20) 2 (20) (20) (20) 20 3 25
9th 13566 (A) GP14 Temple M Patterson M 1128 (20) 6 (20) (20) 2 (20) 20 28
10th 13423 (A) GP14 Ashworth J Rosemary 1128 (20) (20) (20) (20) 3 6 20 29
11th 14027 (A) GP14 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 (20) (20) (20) (20) 20 3 12 35
12th 13611 (A) GP14 Edwards T Heath D 1128 (20) (20) (20) 3 (20) 20 12 35
13th 12212 (A) GP14 Senior M Senior L 1128 (20) (20) (20) (20) 20 1 20 41
14th 14110 (A) GP14 Hateley A Hateley B 1128 (20) (20) 1 (20) (20) 20 20 41
15th 14027 (A) GP14 Goodhead O Bailey S 1128 (20) 1 (20) (20) (20) 20 20 41
16th 13856 (A) GP14 Whittaker M Whittaker M 1128 1 (20) (20) (20) (20) 20 20 41
17th 14059 (A) GP14 Davies M Warburton M 1128 3 (20) (20) (20) (20) 20 20 43
18th 13904 (A) GP14 Warburton M Waymont B 1128 (20) 4 (20) (20) (20) 20 20 44
19th 12750 (A) GP14 Bish C Jones R 1128 (20) (20) (20) (20) 20 20 12 52

(A) LARK Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
21/5/17
R2
28/5/17
R3
18/06/17
R4
25/06/17
R5
2/7/17
R6
16/07/17
R7
23/07/17
Nett
1st 2468 (A) LARK Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 (14) (14) (14) (14) 1 1 1 3
2nd 2508 (A) LARK Baker S Baker L 1069 2 (3) 1 (14) (14) 3 (14) 6
3rd 2532 (A) LARK Hotchkiss T Ford V 1069 1 (5) (14) (4) 4 (14) 4 9
4th 2493 (A) LARK Alexander R Dawson C 1069 (14) (14) (14) 3 (14) 4 6 13
5th 2524 (A) LARK Owen M Hartness L 1069 (14) 6 (14) (14) 5 (14) 5 16
6th 2526 (A) LARK Evans M Evans H 1069 (14) 1 (14) (14) (14) 14 2 17
7th 2499 (A) LARK Nichols M Waymont C 1069 (14) (14) (14) 1 (14) 14 3 18
8th 2518 (A) LARK Jakeman R Birch L 1069 (14) (14) (14) (14) 14 2 14 30
9th 2526 (A) LARK Bradburn E Morgan F 1069 (14) (14) (14) (14) 2 14 14 30
10th 2231 (A) LARK Hunt J Hunt S 1069 (14) (14) (14) 2 (14) 14 14 30
11th 2518 (A) LARK Birch L Waymont C 1069 (14) 2 (14) (14) (14) 14 14 30
12th 2518 (A) LARK Jakeman D Birch L 1069 (14) (14) (14) (14) 3 14 14 31
13th 2468 (A) LARK Czartolomna K Hatfield A 1069 (14) 4 (14) (14) (14) 14 14 32

(A) OK Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
21/5/17
R2
28/5/17
R3
18/06/17
R4
25/06/17
R5
2/7/17
R6
16/07/17
R7
23/07/17
Nett
1st 2092 (A) OK Blocksidge J   1112 2 (7) 1 1 (3) (7) (4) 4
2nd 2135 (A) OK Bradburn W   1112 (7) (7) (7) (7) 2 1 2 5
3rd 2125 (A) OK Goodhead O   1112 (7) (7) (7) (7) 1 7 1 9
4th 2128 (A) OK Stewart A   1112 (7) (7) (7) (7) 7 2 5 14
5th 2185 (A) OK Bradburn E   1112 (7) 1 (7) (7) (7) 7 7 15
6th 2108 (A) OK Thomson S   1112 (7) (7) (7) (7) 7 7 3 17

(A) SOLO Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
21/5/17
R2
28/5/17
R3
18/06/17
R4
25/06/17
R5
2/7/17
R6
16/07/17
R7
23/07/17
Nett
1st 5051 (A) SOLO Bower G   1151 (9) (2) 1 (2) 1 1 (3) 3
2nd 4974 (A) SOLO Goodhead P   1151 1 1 (9) (9) (9) (9) 9 11
3rd 3576 (A) SOLO Davies M   1151 (9) (9) (9) (9) 2 2 9 13
4th 5003 (A) SOLO Bottomley P   1151 (9) (9) (9) (9) 9 9 1 19
5th 5176 (A) SOLO Woodward J   1151 (9) (9) (9) 1 (9) 9 9 19
6th 5434 (A) SOLO Finney S   1151 (9) (9) (9) (9) 9 9 2 20
7th 3785 (A) SOLO Sharpe M   1151 (9) (9) 2 (9) (9) 9 9 20
8th 4352 (A) SOLO Williams C   1151 (9) (9) (9) 3 (9) 9 9 21



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/