event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

SUMMER AM PY 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
21/05/17
R2
28/05/17
R3
18/06/17
R4
25/06/17
R5
2/7/17
R6
16/07/17
R7
23/07/17
Nett
1st (A) GP14 14110 Young D Goodhead O 1128 1 1 (51) (51) (51) (51) 3 5
2nd (A) OK 2135 Bradburn W   1112 (51) (51) (51) (51) 2 1 5 8
3rd (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 (51) 4 (51) (51) 3 (7) 2 9
4th (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 (51) (8) 2 (9) (51) 2 6 10
5th (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 3 6 (51) (11) (51) 6 (7) 15
6th (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 5 (51) 6 6 (51) (51) (17) 17
7th (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Jones G 1128 12 (51) 4 (51) (51) 4 (14) 20
8th (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Morgan N 1128 (51) (51) 8 10 (51) (51) 8 26
9th (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 (51) (51) (51) 7 4 (51) 16 27
10th (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 (51) (51) (51) 5 11 11 (19) 27
11th (A) LARK 2532 Hotchkiss T Ford V 1069 (51) 9 (51) (51) 7 (51) 13 29
12th (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 10 12 (51) 12 (51) (51) (15) 34
13th (A) GP14 14059 Davies M Scott -Brown S 1128 6 10 (51) (51) (51) (51) 21 37
14th (A) OK 2125 Goodhead O   1112 (51) (51) (51) (51) 1 51 1 53
15th (A) OK 2108 Thomson S   1112 (51) (51) 3 (51) (51) 51 4 58
16th (A) GP14 13904 Warburton M Croxford J 1128 2 7 (51) (51) (51) (51) 51 60
17th (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 (51) (51) (51) (51) 51 3 9 63
18th (A) FIREFLY 1 Bailey S Morgan F 1165 4 (51) (51) (51) (51) 51 10 65
19th (A) GP14 13556 Temple M Patterson M 1128 (51) 13 (51) (51) (51) 5 51 69
20th (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 (51) (51) (51) 8 (51) 10 51 69
21st (A) SOLO 5176 Woodward J   1151 (51) (51) (51) 1 (51) 51 51 103
22nd (A) OK 2125 Macaulay K   1112 (51) (51) 1 (51) (51) 51 51 103
23rd (A) GP14 14021 Willis I Dutton K 1128 (51) (51) (51) 2 (51) 51 51 104
24th (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans L 1069 (51) 2 (51) (51) (51) 51 51 104
25th (A) GP14 13611 Edwards T Heath D 1128 (51) (51) (51) 3 (51) 51 51 105
26th (A) LARK 2518 Birch L ?????? 1069 (51) 3 (51) (51) (51) 51 51 105
27th (A) SOLO 4312 Nichols M   1151 (51) (51) (51) 4 (51) 51 51 106
28th (A) GP14 13705 Hateley A ????? 1128 (51) (51) (51) (51) 5 51 51 107
29th (A) FIREFLY 3507 Hotchkiss T Hotchkiss B 1165 (51) (51) 5 (51) (51) 51 51 107
30th (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead O Czartolomna K 1128 (51) 5 (51) (51) (51) 51 51 107
31st (A) LARK 2526 Bradburn E Hateley O 1069 (51) (51) (51) (51) 6 51 51 108
32nd (A) LARK 2426 Czartolomna K Peterson M 1069 (51) (51) 7 (51) (51) 51 51 109
33rd (A) GP14 13856 Watton K Watton M 1128 7 (51) (51) (51) (51) 51 51 109
34th (A) GP14 13423 Ashworth J Rosemary 1128 (51) (51) (51) (51) 51 8 51 110
35th (A) GP14 14018 Hodgkins R Hodgkins J 1128 (51) (51) (51) (51) 8 51 51 110
36th (A) GP14 13938 Pugh J Temple M 1128 8 (51) (51) (51) (51) 51 51 110
37th (A) SOLO 5707 Davies M   1151 (51) (51) (51) (51) 51 9 51 111
38th (A) FIREFLY 3811 Haldine B Temple H 1165 (51) (51) (51) (51) 9 51 51 111
39th (A) SOLO 4312 Sharpe M   1151 (51) (51) 9 (51) (51) 51 51 111
40th (A) SOLO 4312 Harper R   1151 9 (51) (51) (51) (51) 51 51 111
41st (A) FIREFLY 2 Warbrick M ????? 1165 (51) (51) (51) (51) 10 51 51 112
42nd (A) SOLO 5434 Finney S   1151 (51) (51) (51) (51) 51 51 11 113
43rd (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 (51) 11 (51) (51) (51) 51 51 113
44th (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 (51) (51) (51) (51) 51 51 12 114
45th (A) SOLO 4312 Williams C   1151 (51) (51) (51) (51) 51 12 51 114
46th (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 (51) (51) (51) (51) 51 51 18 120
47th (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 (51) (51) (51) (51) 51 51 51 153
47th (A) LARK 2529 Goss J Mackley E 1069 (51) (51) (51) (51) 51 51 51 153
47th (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 (51) (51) (51) (51) 51 51 51 153
47th (A) SOLO 1967 Dowell I   1151 (51) (51) (51) (51) 51 51 51 153

R1 - 21/05/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Goodhead O 1128 54.10 0.48.01 1
2 (A) GP14 13904 Warburton M Croxford J 1128 57.40 0.51.07 2
3 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 57.45 0.51.12 3
4 (A) FIREFLY 1 Bailey S Morgan F 1165 60.32 0.51.58 4
5 (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 58.30 0.52.36 5
6 (A) GP14 14059 Davies M Scott -Brown S 1128 60.23 0.53.32 6
7 (A) GP14 13856 Watton K Watton M 1128 61.13 0.54.16 7
8 (A) GP14 13938 Pugh J Temple M 1128 61.15 0.54.18 8
9 (A) SOLO 4312 Harper R   1151 63.15 0.54.57 9
10 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 62.55 0.55.47 10
11 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Jones G 1128 DNF   12

R2 - 28/05/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Goodhead O 1128 44.59 0.39.53 1
2 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans L 1069 46.02 0.43.04 2
3 (A) LARK 2518 Birch L ?????? 1069 47.35 0.44.31 3
4 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 47.55 0.44.49 4
5 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead O Czartolomna K 1128 51.51 0.45.58 5
6 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 51.55 0.46.02 6
7 (A) GP14 13904 Warburton M Croxford J 1128 52.48 0.46.49 7
8 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 52.50 0.46.50 8
9 (A) LARK 2532 Hotchkiss T Ford V 1069 50.48 0.47.31 9
10 (A) GP14 14059 Davies M Scott -Brown S 1128 54.02 0.47.54 10
11 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 52.25 0.49.02 11
12 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 56.05 0.49.43 12
13 (A) GP14 13556 Temple M Patterson M 1128 58.52 0.52.11 13

R3 - 18/06/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) OK 2125 Macaulay K   1112 40.38 0.36.32 1
2 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 44.01 0.39.01 2
3 (A) OK 2108 Thomson S   1112 43.33 0.39.10 3
4 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Jones G 1128 44.14 0.39.13 4
5 (A) FIREFLY 3507 Hotchkiss T Hotchkiss B 1165 45.42 0.39.14 5
6 (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 44.33 0.40.04 6
7 (A) LARK 2426 Czartolomna K Peterson M 1069 42.57 0.40.11 7
8 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Morgan N 1128 54.28 0.48.17 8
9 (A) SOLO 4312 Sharpe M   1151 66.38 0.57.54 9

R4 - 25/06/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) SOLO 5176 Woodward J   1151 50.32 0.43.54 1
2 (A) GP14 14021 Willis I Dutton K 1128 52.02 0.46.08 2
3 (A) GP14 13611 Edwards T Heath D 1128 53.01 0.47.00 3
4 (A) SOLO 4312 Nichols M   1151 54.34 0.47.24 4
5 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 51.29 0.48.10 5
6 (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 54.25 0.48.56 6
7 (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 55.54 0.49.33 7
8 (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 57.14 0.49.43 8
9 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 56.49 0.50.22 9
10 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Morgan N 1128 57.04 0.50.35 10
11 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 57.33 0.51.01 11
12 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 65.11 0.57.47 12

R5 - 2/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) OK 2125 Goodhead O   1112 49.53 0.44.52 1
2 (A) OK 2135 Bradburn W   1112 50.44 0.45.37 2
3 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 52.53 0.49.28 3
4 (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 58.31 0.51.53 4
5 (A) GP14 13705 Hateley A ????? 1128 59.35 0.52.49 5
6 (A) LARK 2526 Bradburn E Hateley O 1069 57.10 0.53.29 6
7 (A) LARK 2532 Hotchkiss T Ford V 1069 57.56 0.54.12 7
8 (A) GP14 14018 Hodgkins R Hodgkins J 1128 61.50 0.54.49 8
9 (A) FIREFLY 3811 Haldine B Temple H 1165 65.54 0.56.34 9
10 (A) FIREFLY 2 Warbrick M ????? 1165 67.44 0.58.08 10
11 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 66.35 1.02.17 11

R6 - 16/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) OK 2135 Bradburn W   1112 53.05 0.47.44 1
2 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 54.37 0.48.25 2
3 (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 54.51 0.49.20 3
4 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Jones G 1128 56.27 0.50.03 4
5 (A) GP14 13556 Temple M Patterson M 1128 56.35 0.50.10 5
6 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 56.40 0.50.14 6
7 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 53.51 0.50.22 7
8 (A) GP14 13423 Ashworth J Rosemary 1128 58.55 0.52.14 8
9 (A) SOLO 5707 Davies M   1151 60.17 0.52.22 9
10 (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 61.07 0.53.06 10
11 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 57.53 0.54.09 11
12 (A) SOLO 4312 Williams C   1151 63.12 0.54.55 12

R7 - 23/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) OK 2125 Goodhead O   1112 56.10 0.50.31 1
2 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 54.37 0.51.05 2
3 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Goodhead O 1128 60.00 0.53.11 3
4 (A) OK 2108 Thomson S   1112 59.20 0.53.21 4
5 (A) OK 2135 Bradburn W   1112 60.04 0.54.01 5
6 (A) GP14 14051 Beddow C Evans M 1128 60.57 0.54.02 6
7 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Carpenter L 1128 61.36 0.54.37 7
8 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Morgan N 1128 62.52 0.55.44 8
9 (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 62.25 0.56.08 9
10 (A) FIREFLY 1 Bailey S Morgan F 1165 67.12 0.57.41 10
11 (A) SOLO 5434 Finney S   1151 67.06 0.58.18 11
12 (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 67.14 0.58.25 12
13 (A) LARK 2532 Hotchkiss T Ford V 1069 62.48 0.58.45 13
14 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Jones G 1128 66.33 0.59.00 14
15 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 67.18 0.59.40 15
16 (A) GP14 14139 Fleming D Young S 1128 67.24 0.59.45 16
17 (A) OK 2092 Blocksidge J   1112 67.08 1.00.22 17
18 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 65,.41 1.01.27 18
19 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 65.46 1.01.31 19
20 (A) GP14 14059 Davies M Scott -Brown S 1128 DNF   21



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/