event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

SUMMER CLASS A PH 2017

Preliminary Results

GP14 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
18/6/17
R3
25/6/17
R4
2/7/17
R5
16/07/17
R6
23/07/17
Nett
1st GP14 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1202 (5) 1 1 (19) 5 (13) 7
2nd GP14 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1162 (5) 3 4 (19) 2 (13) 9
3rd GP14 14028 (G) Edge J Jones G 1181 (19) 2 (7) 4 6 (13) 12
4th GP14 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1299 (19) (19) (9) 5 9 1 15
5th GP14 14018 (G) Morgan D Morgan N 1215 (19) 4 2 (19) (19) 13 19
6th GP14 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1169 (19) (19) 3 3 (19) 13 19
7th GP14 14110 (G) Young D Cook C 1094 3 (19) (19) (19) 7 13 23
8th GP14 14059 (G) Davies M Davies E 1242 2 (19) (19) (19) 19 3 24
9th GP14 13423 (G) Ashworth J Rosemary 1251 (19) (19) (19) 2 4 19 25
10th GP14 13938 (G) Pugh J Owen P 1220 (19) (19) 5 (19) 19 2 26
11th GP14 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson M 1289 7 (19) (19) 1 (19) 19 27
12th GP14 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1187 (19) (19) (19) 19 3 13 35
13th GP14 13611 (G) Edwards T Heath D 1131 (19) (19) 6 (19) 19 13 38
14th GP14 12212 (G) Senior M Senior L 1065 (19) (19) (19) 19 1 19 39
15th GP14 14027 (G) Goodhead O Bailey S 1164 1 (19) (19) (19) 19 19 39
16th GP14 14110 (G) Hateley A Hateley B 1119 (19) 5 (19) (19) 19 19 43
17th GP14 13904 (G) Warburton M Waymont B 1163 6 (19) (19) (19) 19 19 44
18th GP14 12750 (G) Bish C Jones R 1235 (19) (19) (19) 19 19 13 51

LARK Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
18/6/17
R3
25/6/17
R4
2/7/17
R5
16/07/17
R6
23/07/17
Nett
1st LARK 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1076 (16) (16) (16) 2 1 1 4
2nd LARK 2508 (L) Baker S Baker L 1122 3 1 (16) (16) 2 (16) 6
3rd LARK 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1183 2 (16) (16) 3 (16) 4 9
4th LARK 2518 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1134 (16) (16) 2 (16) 4 6 12
5th LARK 2532 (L) Hotchkiss T Ford V 1078 (6) (16) 3 5 (16) 5 13
6th LARK 2499 (L) Nichols M Waymont C 1126 (16) (16) 1 (16) 16 2 19
7th LARK 2526 (L) Evans M Evans H 1050 4 (16) (16) (16) 16 3 23
8th LARK 2518 (L) Jakeman D Birch L 1149 (16) (16) (16) 1 16 16 33
9th LARK 2426 (L) Czartolomna K Hatfield A 1231 1 (16) (16) (16) 16 16 33
10th LARK 2518 (L) Jakeman R Birch L 1091 (16) (16) (16) 16 3 16 35
11th LARK 2526 (L) Bradburn E Morgan F 1038 (16) (16) (16) 4 16 16 36
12th LARK 2231 (L) Hunt J Hunt S 1031 (16) (16) 4 (16) 16 16 36
13th LARK 2518 (L) Birch L Waymont C 1064 5 (16) (16) (16) 16 16 37

OK Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
18/6/17
R3
25/6/17
R4
2/7/17
R5
16/07/17
R6
23/07/17
Nett
1st OK 2116 (K) Blocksidge J   1161 (8) 1 1 1 (8) (4) 3
2nd OK 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1105 (8) (8) (8) 3 2 2 7
3rd OK 2125 (K) Goodhead O   1093 (8) (8) (8) 2 8 1 11
4th OK 2128 (K) Stewart A   1160 (8) (8) (8) 8 1 3 12
5th OK 2116 (K) Bradburn E   1068 1 (8) (8) (8) 8 8 17
6th OK 2108 (K) Thomson S   1135 (8) (8) (8) 8 8 5 21

SOLO Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
18/6/17
R3
25/6/17
R4
2/7/17
R5
16/07/17
R6
23/07/17
Nett
1st SOLO 5051 (S) Bower G   1221 1 1 (2) 1 (2) (3) 3
2nd SOLO 3576 (S) Davies M   1259 (9) (9) (9) 2 1 9 12
3rd SOLO 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1195 (9) (9) (9) 9 9 1 19
4th SOLO 5176 (S) Woodward J   1091 (9) (9) 1 (9) 9 9 19
5th SOLO 5434 (S) Finney S   1155 (9) (9) (9) 9 9 2 20
6th SOLO 3785 (S) Sharpe M   1151 (9) 2 (9) (9) 9 9 20
7th SOLO 4974 (S) Goodhead P   1142 2 (9) (9) (9) 9 9 20
8th SOLO 4352 (S) Williams C   1248 (9) (9) 3 (9) 9 9 21

No results for the 21/5/17. Race Officer did not take finishing times.

R1 - GP14 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 14027 (G) Goodhead O Bailey S 1164 45.27 0.39.03 1
2 GP14 14059 (G) Davies M Davies E 1242 51.01 0.41.05 2
3 GP14 14110 (G) Young D Cook C 1094 50.07 0.45.49 3
4 GP14 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1202 55.17 0.46.00 5
4 GP14 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1162 53.27 0.46.00 5
6 GP14 13904 (G) Warburton M Waymont B 1163 54.31 0.46.53 6
7 GP14 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson M 1289 62.05 0.48.10 7

R2 - GP14 Fleet - 18/6/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1213 53.24 0.44.01 1
2 GP14 14028 (G) Edge J Jones G 1181 53.05 0.44.57 2
3 GP14 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1162 53.32 0.46.04 3
4 GP14 14018 (G) Morgan D Morgan N 1215 56.07 0.46.11 4
5 GP14 14110 (G) Hateley A Hateley B 1119 52.12 0.46.39 5

R3 - GP14 Fleet - 25/6/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1213 57.00 0.46.59 1
2 GP14 14018 (G) Morgan D Morgan N 1215 58.38 0.48.15 2
3 GP14 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1169 57.49 0.49.27 3
4 GP14 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1162 57.44 0.49.41 4
5 GP14 13938 (G) Pugh J Owen P 1220 62.11 0.50.58 5
6 GP14 13611 (G) Edwards T Heath D 1131 57.46 0.51.05 6
7 GP14 14028 (G) Edge J Jones G 1181 60.24 0.51.09 7
8 GP14 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1299 DNF   9

R4 - GP14 Fleet - 2/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 13566 (G) Temple M Patterson M 1257 59.11 0.47.05 1
2 GP14 13423 (G) Ashworth J Rosemary 1251 60.44 0.48.33 2
3 GP14 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1167 58.53 0.50.27 3
4 GP14 14028 (G) Edge J Jones G 1181 60.51 0.51.31 4
5 GP14 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1299 67.55 0.52.17 5

R5 - GP14 Fleet - 16/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 12212 (G) Senior M Senior L 1065 64.40 1.00.43 1
2 GP14 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1162 70.36 1.00.45 2
3 GP14 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1187 75.10 1.03.19 3
4 GP14 13423 (G) Ashworth J Rosemary 1251 79.41 1.03.42 4
5 GP14 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1202 76.57 1.04.01 5
6 GP14 14028 (G) Edge J Jones G 1181 77.45 1.05.50 6
7 GP14 14110 (G) Young D Cook C 1094 74.41 1.08.16 7
8 GP14 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1299 DNF   9

R6 - GP14 Fleet - 23/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 13931 (G) Jones C Waymont B 1299 63.47 0.49.06 1
2 GP14 13938 (G) Pugh J Owen P 1217 65.53 0.54.08 2
3 GP14 14059 (G) Davies M Davies E 1237 70.51 0.57.17 3
4 GP14 13705 (G) Brandon N Carpenter L 1202 DNF   13
4 GP14 14051 (G) Beddow C Evans M 1162 DNF   13
4 GP14 14028 (G) Edge J Jones G 1181 DNF   13
4 GP14 14018 (G) Morgan D Morgan N 1218 DNF   13
4 GP14 14139 (G) Fleming D Young S 1167 DNF   13
4 GP14 14110 (G) Young D Cook C 1094 DNF   13
4 GP14 14027 (G) Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1187 DNF   13
4 GP14 13611 (G) Edwards T Heath D 1128 DNF   13
4 GP14 12750 (G) Bish C Jones R 1235 DNF   13

R1 - LARK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LARK 2426 (L) Czartolomna K Hatfield A 1231 51.48 0.42.05 1
2 LARK 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1183 52.19 0.44.13 2
3 LARK 2508 (L) Baker S Baker L 1122 50.18 0.44.50 3
4 LARK 2526 (L) Evans M Evans H 1050 48.58 0.46.38 4
5 LARK 2518 (L) Birch L Waymont C 1064 50.04 0.47.03 5
6 LARK 2532 (L) Hotchkiss T Ford V 1078 52.02 0.48.16 6

R2 - LARK Fleet - 18/6/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LARK 2508 (L) Baker S Baker L 1115 53.13 0.47.44 1

R3 - LARK Fleet - 25/6/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LARK 2499 (L) Nichols M Waymont C 1126 53.50 0.47.49 1
2 LARK 2518 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1134 58.35 0.51.40 2
3 LARK 2532 (L) Hotchkiss T Ford V 1107 59.10 0.53.27 3
4 LARK 2231 (L) Hunt J Hunt S 1031 55.46 0.54.05 4

R4 - LARK Fleet - 2/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LARK 2518 (L) Jakeman D Birch L 1149 54.54 0.47.47 1
2 LARK 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1076 53.10 0.49.25 2
3 LARK 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1182 62.09 0.52.35 3
4 LARK 2526 (L) Bradburn E Morgan F 1038 54.49 0.52.49 4
5 LARK 2532 (L) Hotchkiss T Ford V 1109 60.04 0.54.10 5

R5 - LARK Fleet - 16/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LARK 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1076 62.12 0.57.48 1
2 LARK 2508 (L) Baker S Baker L 1122 65.36 0.58.28 2
3 LARK 2518 (L) Jakeman R Birch L 1091 64.50 0.59.26 3
4 LARK 2518 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1134 71.32 1.03.05 4

R6 - LARK Fleet - 23/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LARK 2468 (L) Bailey S Hatfield A 1076 52.39 0.48.56 1
2 LARK 2499 (L) Nichols M Waymont C 1126 57.23 0.50.58 2
3 LARK 2526 (L) Evans M Evans H 1041 53.23 0.51.17 3
4 LARK 2524 (L) Owen M Hartness L 1182 61.14 0.51.48 4
5 LARK 2532 (L) Hotchkiss T Ford V 1109 57.47 0.52.06 5
6 LARK 2518 (L) Alexander R Dawson C 1134 61.26 0.54.10 6

R1 - OK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK 2116 (K) Bradburn E   1068 47.57 0.44.54 1

R2 - OK Fleet - 18/6/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK 2116 (K) Blocksidge J   1161 53.18 0.45.55 1

R3 - OK Fleet - 25/6/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK 2116 (K) Blocksidge J   1161 58.44 0.50.35 1

R4 - OK Fleet - 2/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK 2116 (K) Blocksidge J   1153 59.23 0.51.30 1
2 OK 2125 (K) Goodhead O   1093 56.50 0.52.00 2
3 OK 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1105 58.30 0.52.56 3

R5 - OK Fleet - 16/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK 2128 (K) Stewart A   1160 70.41 1.00.56 1
2 OK 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1105 70.11 1.03.31 2

R6 - OK Fleet - 23/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK 2125 (K) Goodhead O   1093 52.36 0.48.07 1
2 OK 2135 (K) Bradburn W   1105 53.21 0.48.17 2
3 OK 2128 (K) Stewart A   1160 56.38 0.48.49 3
4 OK 2116 (K) Blocksidge J   1153 56.26 0.48.57 4
5 OK 2108 (K) Thomson S   1135 55.52 0.49.13 5

R1 - SOLO Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5051 (S) Bower G   1221 51.02 0.41.48 1
2 SOLO 4974 (S) Goodhead P   1142 49.47 0.43.36 2

R2 - SOLO Fleet - 18/6/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5051 (S) Bower G   1219 53.10 0.43.37 1
2 SOLO 3785 (S) Sharpe M   1407 64.20 0.45.43 2

R3 - SOLO Fleet - 25/6/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5176 (S) Woodward J   1091 53.52 0.49.22 1
2 SOLO 5051 (S) Bower G   1219 62.58 0.51.39 2
3 SOLO 4352 (S) Williams C   1248 65.31 0.52.30 3

R4 - SOLO Fleet - 2/7/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5051 (S) Bower G   1221 53.29 0.43.48 1
2 SOLO 3576 (S) Davies M   1259 65.51 0.52.18 2

R5 - SOLO Fleet - 16/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 3576 (S) Davies M   1259 65.19 0.51.53 1
2 SOLO 5051 (S) Bower G   1221 64.55 0.53.10 2

R6 - SOLO Fleet - 23/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5003 (S) Bottomley P   1195 57.18 0.47.57 1
2 SOLO 5434 (S) Finney S   1155 58.35 0.50.43 2
3 SOLO 5051 (S) Bower G   1221 63.28 0.51.59 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/