event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

TUESDAY PY 2017

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
18/4/17
R2
25/4/17
R3
02/5/17
R4
9/5/17
R5
16/5/17
R6
23/05/17
R7
30/05/17
R8
06/06/17
R9
13/06/17
R10
20/06/17
R11
27/06/17
R12
04/07/17
R13
11/07/17
R14
18/07/17
R15
25/07/17
R16
01/08/17
R17
08/08/17
R18
15/08/17
R19
22/08/17
R20
29/08/17
Nett
1st (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 1 (2) (4) 1 2 2 (46) 1 1 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (5) 1 1 1 2 13
2nd (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 (46) (8) 2 5 1 1 1 (46) (46) (46) 2 2 (46) 2 (46) 1 (46) (17) (46) 1 18
3rd (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 (46) 3 (5) 2 4 (46) 2 (5) 3 3 3 3 (46) 4 (46) (46) (46) (17) (46) 4 31
4th (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 (46) (10) 6 (9) 9 3 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 3 4 3 6 8 5 5 52
5th (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 3 5 (9) 4 (46) (46) 5 (46) 5 8 (46) (13) (46) (46) 9 4 (46) (46) 4 6 53
6th (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 (46) (46) 8 8 (46) 10 (46) (46) (46) 2 (46) (12) (46) (46) 2 6 2 6 8 3 55
7th (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 8 (46) (14) (12) 5 4 7 (46) 6 (46) 8 7 (46) (46) (46) (13) 9 (46) 6 9 69
8th (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 9 (13) (10) (46) 8 6 (46) (46) (46) (14) 9 (46) 1 8 7 (46) (46) 9 9 8 74
9th (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 (46) 9 (15) 11 (46) (46) 9 (46) 7 5 (46) (46) 2 (46) 8 7 7 10 (46) (13) 75
10th (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 (46) 7 12 7 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 11 7 11 (46) 6 10 (46) 5 (46) (13) 7 83
11th (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 (46) (16) (11) (14) (12) 11 11 (46) (46) 9 10 6 (46) (46) 5 9 8 11 7 (12) 87
12th (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 (46) 15 (46) 13 10 7 10 (46) (46) 4 (46) 10 (46) (46) 6 (46) (46) (46) 11 14 100
13th (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 7 14 (19) (18) 11 9 12 (46) 12 10 (46) (46) (46) 9 (46) 11 (46) 12 (46) (46) 107
14th (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 (46) 12 16 10 (46) 8 13 3 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 13 (46) 14 10 (46) (46) 10 109
15th (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 (46) (46) 13 6 (46) (46) 3 (46) (46) (46) 4 4 (46) (46) 1 2 (46) 46 2 46 127
16th (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 5 11 (46) (46) (46) (46) 4 (46) 12 1 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 46 3 46 11 185
17th (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 (46) (46) 7 16 (46) (46) 8 (46) (46) 14 6 8 (46) 5 (46) (46) (46) 46 46 46 202
18th (A) LARK 2529 Senior M Senior L 1069 2 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 2 2 (46) 1 (46) (46) (46) 46 46 46 46 46 46 283
19th (A) GP14 12627 Waymont B Warburton M 1128 10 (46) (46) (46) (46) 5 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 46 46 15 46 46 46 15 321
20th (A) GP14 13417 Senior M White C 1128 (46) (46) 1 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 1 46 1 46 46 46 46 46 46 325
21st (A) GP14 13893 Fairhurst P Boffey R 1128 11 (46) 17 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 46 46 10 46 46 12 46 326
22nd (A) SOLO 4974 Goodhead P   1151 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 5 46 46 3 46 4 46 46 46 334
23rd (A) SOLO 4312 Nichols M   1151 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 46 46 7 46 46 3 17 46 46 349
24th (A) SOLO 3576 Davies M   1151 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 9 46 10 46 8 46 46 46 46 349
25th (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 (46) (46) 18 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 7 11 (46) (46) 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 358
26th (A) LARK 2299 Hodgkins R Morgan D 1069 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 12 (46) (46) 46 46 46 46 46 46 13 14 46 361
27th (A) GP14 14018 Hateley A Hodgkins R 1128 4 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 46 46 46 46 46 2 46 46 374
28th (A) LARK 2231 Hunt J Hunt S 1069 (46) (46) 3 3 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 374
29th (A) OK 2116 Bradburn W   1112 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 4 3 46 375
30th (A) LARK 2518 Burch L Jakeman R 1069 (46) (46) (46) (46) 3 (46) (46) (46) (46) 6 (46) (46) 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 377
31st (A) LARK 2507 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1069 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 4 (46) 5 (46) 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 377
32nd (A) LARK 2468 Hatfield A Bailey S 1069 6 6 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 380
33rd (A) GP14 14119 Hicklin R Hicklin J 1128 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 46 46 11 46 46 46 5 46 46 384
34th (A) GP14 13904 Warburton M Elkington T 1128 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 7 10 46 385
35th (A) LARK 253 White C Booth N 1069 (46) 1 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 415
36th (A) LARK 2529 Senior L Senior M 1069 (46) 4 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 418
37th (A) GP14 14059 Davies M Davies S 1128 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 6 (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 420
38th (A) SOLO 4974 Macaaulay K   1151 (46) (46) (46) (46) 6 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 420
39th (A) SOLO 4312 Fisher J   1151 (46) (46) (46) (46) 7 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 421
40th (A) GP14 14119 Hicklin M Ramadhar H 1128 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 8 (46) (46) 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 422
41st (A) SOLO 4352 Williams C   1151 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 46 46 46 46 12 46 46 46 46 426
42nd (A) LARK 2426 K Czartolomna Peterson M 1069 (46) (46) (46) 15 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 429
43rd (A) SOLO 4312 Barnfield P   1151 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 16 46 430
44th (A) SOLO 3785 Sharpe M   1151 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 46 46 46 46 16 46 46 46 46 430
45th (A) GP14 14153 Barnfield P ??????? 1128 (46) (46) (46) 17 (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) (46) 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 46 431

R1 - 18/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 38.02 0.35.35 1
2 (A) LARK 2529 Senior M Senior L 1069 39.53 0.37.19 2
3 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 40.51 0.38.13 3
4 (A) GP14 14018 Hateley A Hodgkins R 1128 43.25 0.38.29 4
5 (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 44.30 0.40.01 5
6 (A) LARK 2468 Hatfield A Bailey S 1069 42.57 0.40.11 6
7 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 45.31 0.40.21 7
8 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 44.10 0.41.19 8
9 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 51.25 0.45.35 9
10 (A) GP14 12627 Waymont B Warburton M 1128 52.13 0.46.17 10
11 (A) GP14 13893 Fairhurst P Boffey R 1128 52.47 0.46.48 11

R2 - 25/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 253 White C Booth N 1069 38.10 0.35.42 1
2 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 40.29 0.37.52 2
3 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 40.45 0.38.07 3
4 (A) LARK 2529 Senior L Senior M 1069 41.05 0.38.26 4
5 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 41.42 0.39.01 5
6 (A) LARK 2468 Hatfield A Bailey S 1069 41.45 0.39.03 6
7 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 42.35 0.39.50 7
8 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 45.05 0.39.58 8
9 (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 46.07 0.40.04 9
10 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 45.21 0.40.12 10
11 (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 45.47 0.41.10 11
12 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 44.47 0.41.54 12
13 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 47.33 0.42.09 13
14 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 48.12 0.42.44 14
15 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 48.40 0.43.09 15
16 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 51.40 0.45.48 16

R3 - 02/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 13417 Senior M White C 1128 49.34 0.43.57 1
2 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 53.31 0.47.27 2
3 (A) LARK 2231 Hunt J Hunt S 1069 50.47 0.47.30 3
4 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 51.04 0.47.46 4
5 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 51.47 0.48.26 5
6 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 55.02 0.48.47 6
7 (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 57.35 0.50.02 7
8 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 56.38 0.50.12 8
9 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 54.48 0.51.16 9
10 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 58.40 0.52.01 10
11 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 59.30 0.52.45 11
12 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 56.37 0.52.58 12
13 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 57.14 0.53.32 13
14 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 57.25 0.53.43 14
15 (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 61.59 0.53.51 15
16 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 57.57 0.54.13 16
17 (A) GP14 13893 Fairhurst P Boffey R 1128 61.12 0.54.15 17
18 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 61.37 0.54.37 18
19 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 63.44 0.56.30 19

R4 - 9/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 52.03 0.48.41 1
2 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 53.40 0.50.12 2
3 (A) LARK 2231 Hunt J Hunt S 1069 55.30 0.51.55 3
4 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 57.40 0.53.57 4
5 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 61.17 0.54.20 5
6 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 58.36 0.54.49 6
7 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 59.26 0.55.36 7
8 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 62.49 0.55.41 8
9 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 63.38 0.56.25 9
10 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 61.00 0.57.04 10
11 (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 65.50 0.57.12 11
12 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 61.47 0.57.48 12
13 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 67.05 0.59.28 13
14 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 71.35 1.03.28 14
15 (A) LARK 2426 K Czartolomna Peterson M 1069 69.04 1.04.37 15
16 (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 75.13 1.05.21 16
17 (A) GP14 14153 Barnfield P ??????? 1128 76.45 1.08.02 17
18 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 79.31 1.10.30 18

R5 - 16/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 59.02 0.52.20 1
2 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 56.16 0.52.38 2
3 (A) LARK 2518 Burch L Jakeman R 1069 57.07 0.53.26 3
4 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 57.35 0.53.52 4
5 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 58.33 0.54.46 5
6 (A) SOLO 4974 Macaaulay K   1151 63.09 0.54.52 6
7 (A) SOLO 4312 Fisher J   1151 64.18 0.55.52 7
8 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 63.46 0.56.32 8
9 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 64.44 0.57.23 9
10 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 65.06 0.57.43 10
11 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 66.14 0.58.43 11
12 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 68.25 1.00.39 12

R6 - 23/05/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 43.00 0.38.07 1
2 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 42.20 0.39.36 2
3 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 45.49 0.40.37 3
4 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 44.08 0.41.17 4
5 (A) GP14 12627 Waymont B Warburton M 1128 47.54 0.42.28 5
6 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 47.56 0.42.30 6
7 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 48.58 0.43.25 7
8 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 46.47 0.43.46 8
9 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 51.26 0.45.36 9
10 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 51.47 0.45.54 10
11 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 52.50 0.46.50 11

R7 - 30/05/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 56.52 0.50.25 1
2 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 55.07 0.51.34 2
3 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 55.38 0.52.03 3
4 (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 58.14 0.52.22 4
5 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 56.53 0.53.13 5
6 (A) GP14 14059 Davies M Davies S 1128 60.53 0.53.58 6
7 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 58.31 0.54.44 7
8 (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 63.01 0.54.45 8
9 (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 63.51 0.55.28 9
10 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 62.46 0.55.39 10
11 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 63.26 0.56.14 11
12 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 63.47 0.56.33 12
13 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 62.40 0.58.37 13

R8 - 06/06/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 47.50 0.44.45 1
2 (A) LARK 2529 Senior M Senior L 1069 52.12 0.48.50 2
3 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 61.07 0.57.10 3
4 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 DNF   5

R9 - 13/06/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 57.00 0.53.19 1
2 (A) LARK 2529 Senior M Senior L 1069 58.09 0.54.24 2
3 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 62.45 0.58.42 3
4 (A) LARK 2507 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1069 64.36 1.00.26 4
5 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 66.25 1.02.08 5
6 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 67.39 1.03.17 6
7 (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 76.14 1.06.14 7
8 (A) GP14 14119 Hicklin M Ramadhar H 1128 75.37 1.07.02 8
9 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 DNF   12
9 (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 DNF   12
9 (A) LARK 2299 Hodgkins R Morgan D 1069 DNF   12

R10 - 20/06/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 51.18 0.46.08 1
2 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 52.28 0.46.31 2
3 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 49.48 0.46.35 3
4 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 53.33 0.47.28 4
5 (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 54.51 0.47.39 5
6 (A) LARK 2518 Burch L Jakeman R 1069 51.06 0.47.48 6
7 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 54.12 0.48.03 7
8 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 52.27 0.49.04 8
9 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 55.39 0.49.20 9
10 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 56.46 0.50.20 10
11 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 54.58 0.51.25 11
12 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 DNF   14
12 (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 DNF   14

R11 - 27/06/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2529 Senior M Senior L 1069 53.36 0.50.08 1
2 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 57.23 0.50.52 2
3 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 57.22 0.53.40 3
4 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 57.25 0.53.43 4
5 (A) LARK 2507 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1069 58.59 0.55.11 5
6 (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 63.59 0.55.35 6
7 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 60.09 0.56.16 7
8 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 60.27 0.56.33 8
9 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 66.58 0.59.22 9
10 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 67.49 1.00.07 10
11 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 68.30 1.00.44 11

R12 - 04/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 13417 Senior M White C 1128 47.05 0.41.44 1
2 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 47.51 0.42.25 2
3 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 47.58 0.44.52 3
4 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 48.18 0.45.11 4
5 (A) SOLO 4974 Goodhead P   1151 52.40 0.45.45 5
6 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 55.15 0.48.59 6
7 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 52.23 0.49.00 7
8 (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 56.31 0.49.06 8
9 (A) SOLO 3576 Davies M   1151 57.01 0.49.32 9
10 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 56.32 0.50.07 10
11 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 54.26 0.50.55 11
12 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 57.57 0.51.22 12
13 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 55.12 0.51.38 13

R13 - 11/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 34.41 0.30.45 1
2 (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 38.39 0.33.35 2

R14 - 18/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 13417 Senior M White C 1128 49.43 0.44.05 1
2 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 50.23 0.44.40 2
3 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 52.47 0.46.48 3
4 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 50.43 0.47.27 4
5 (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 57.47 0.50.12 5
6 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 54.10 0.50.40 6
7 (A) SOLO 4312 Nichols M   1151 58.27 0.50.47 7
8 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 57.49 0.51.15 8
9 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 58.37 0.51.58 9
10 (A) SOLO 3576 Davies M   1151 60.40 0.52.42 10
11 (A) GP14 14119 Hicklin R Hicklin J 1128 60.55 0.54.00 11
12 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 DNF   13

R15 - 25/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 48.40 0.45.32 1
2 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 52.47 0.46.48 2
3 (A) SOLO 4974 Goodhead P   1151 56.23 0.48.59 3
4 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 56.17 0.49.54 4
5 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 57.22 0.50.51 5
6 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 58.05 0.51.30 6
7 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 58.14 0.51.38 7
8 (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 59.35 0.51.46 8
9 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 55.27 0.51.52 9
10 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 57.26 0.53.44 10

R16 - 01/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 53.13 0.47.11 1
2 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 51.57 0.48.36 2
3 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 54.56 0.48.42 3
4 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 52.37 0.49.13 4
5 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 52.38 0.49.14 5
6 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 57.28 0.50.57 6
7 (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 59.34 0.51.45 7
8 (A) SOLO 3576 Davies M   1151 61.14 0.53.12 8
9 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 60.36 0.53.43 9
10 (A) GP14 13893 Fairhurst P Boffey R 1128 61.15 0.54.18 10
11 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 61.37 0.54.37 11
12 (A) SOLO 4352 Williams C   1151 63.50 0.55.28 12
13 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 59.20 0.55.30 13
14 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 60.11 0.56.18 14
15 (A) GP14 12627 Waymont B Warburton M 1128 67.26 0.59.47 15
16 (A) SOLO 3785 Sharpe M   1151 75.51 1.05.54 16

R17 - 08/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 53.08 0.49.42 1
2 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 59.34 0.52.48 2
3 (A) SOLO 4312 Nichols M   1151 61.05 0.53.04 3
4 (A) SOLO 4974 Goodhead P   1151 61.25 0.53.22 4
5 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 57.21 0.53.39 5
6 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 61.08 0.54.12 6
7 (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 63.04 0.54.48 7
8 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 62.30 0.55.24 8
9 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 61.47 0.57.48 9
10 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 62.21 0.58.20 10

R18 - 15/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 46.26 0.43.26 1
2 (A) GP14 14018 Hateley A Hodgkins R 1128 51.20 0.45.30 2
3 (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 51.50 0.46.37 3
4 (A) OK 2116 Bradburn W   1112 52.41 0.47.23 4
5 (A) GP14 14119 Hicklin R Hicklin J 1128 54.57 0.48.43 5
6 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 57.53 0.51.19 6
7 (A) GP14 13904 Warburton M Elkington T 1128 59.12 0.52.29 7
8 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 59.46 0.52.59 8
9 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 60.45 0.53.51 9
10 (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 62.01 0.53.53 10
11 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 64.26 0.57.07 11
12 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 68.55 1.01.06 12
13 (A) LARK 2299 Hodgkins R Morgan D 1069 66.57 1.02.38 13
14 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 OCS   17
14 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 OCS   17
14 (A) SOLO 4312 Nichols M   1151 OCS   17

R19 - 22/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 46.36 0.43.36 1
2 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 46.59 0.43.57 2
3 (A) OK 2116 Bradburn W   1112 49.06 0.44.09 3
4 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 49.08 0.45.58 4
5 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 52.11 0.46.16 5
6 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 49.47 0.46.34 6
7 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 53.04 0.47.03 7
8 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 53.22 0.47.19 8
9 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 54.01 0.47.53 9
10 (A) GP14 13904 Warburton M Elkington T 1128 54.25 0.48.15 10
11 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 54.32 0.48.21 11
12 (A) GP14 13893 Fairhurst P Boffey R 1128 54.54 0.48.40 12
13 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 52.14 0.48.52 13
14 (A) LARK 2299 Hodgkins R Morgan D 1069 54.49 0.51.17 14
15 (A) SOLO 4312 Barnfield P   1151 DNF   16

R20 - 29/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 44.46 0.39.41 1
2 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 43.43 0.40.54 2
3 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 48.35 0.43.04 3
4 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 46.47 0.43.46 4
5 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 50.10 0.44.28 5
6 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 48.44 0.45.35 6
7 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 48.59 0.45.49 7
8 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 52.56 0.46.56 8
9 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 52.01 0.48.40 9
10 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 52.13 0.48.51 10
11 (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 54.29 0.49.00 11
12 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 56.56 0.50.28 12
13 (A) SOLO 5051 Bower G   1151 58.57 0.51.13 13
14 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 62.19 0.55.15 14
15 (A) GP14 12627 Waymont B Warburton M 1128 62.29 0.55.24 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/