event burgee venue burgee

SOUTH STAFFS SAILING CLUB

TUESDAY PY 2017

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 8, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
18/4/17
R2
25/4/17
R3
02/5/17
R4
9/5/17
R5
16/5/17
R6
23/05/17
R7
30/05/17
R8
06/06/17
R9
13/06/17
R10
20/06/17
R11
27/06/17
R12
04/07/17
R13
11/07/17
R14
18/07/17
R15
25/07/17
Nett
1st (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 1 2 (4) 1 2 2 (41) 1 1 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 10
2nd (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 (41) (8) 2 (5) 1 1 1 (41) (41) (41) 2 2 (41) 2 (41) 11
3rd (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 (41) 3 (5) 2 (4) (41) 2 (5) 3 3 3 3 (41) (4) (41) 19
4th (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 3 5 (9) 4 (41) (41) 5 (41) 5 7 (41) (13) (41) (41) 8 37
5th (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 (41) 9 6 9 9 3 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 3 4 43
6th (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 8 (41) (14) (11) 5 4 7 (41) 6 (41) 8 7 (41) (41) (41) 45
7th (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 9 (12) (10) (41) 8 6 (41) (41) (41) (13) 9 (41) 1 8 7 48
8th (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 (41) 7 (12) 7 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 10 7 11 (41) 6 9 57
9th (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 (41) (14) (41) 12 10 7 9 (41) (41) 4 (41) 10 (41) (41) 6 58
10th (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 (41) (15) 11 (13) (12) 11 10 (41) (41) 8 10 6 (41) (41) 5 61
11th (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 (41) (41) 7 15 (41) (41) 8 (41) (41) 13 6 8 (41) 5 (41) 62
12th (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 7 (13) (18) (17) 11 9 11 (41) 11 9 (41) (41) (41) 9 (41) 67
13th (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 (41) (41) 13 6 (41) (41) 3 (41) (41) (41) 4 4 (41) 41 1 72
14th (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 (41) 11 15 10 (41) 8 12 3 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 13 (41) 72
15th (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 (41) (41) 8 8 (41) 10 (41) (41) (41) 2 (41) 12 (41) 41 2 83
16th (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 5 10 (41) (41) (41) (41) 4 (41) 11 1 (41) (41) (41) 41 41 113
17th (A) LARK 2529 Senior M Senior L 1069 2 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 2 2 (41) 1 (41) 41 41 41 130
18th (A) GP14 13417 Senior M White C 1128 (41) (41) 1 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 41 41 1 41 1 41 167
19th (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 (41) (41) 17 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 6 11 41 41 41 41 198
20th (A) LARK 2231 Hunt J Hunt S 1069 (41) (41) 3 3 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 41 41 41 41 41 211
21st (A) SOLO 4974 Goodhead P   1151 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 41 41 41 5 41 41 3 213
22nd (A) LARK 2518 Burch L Jakeman R 1069 (41) (41) (41) (41) 3 (41) (41) (41) (41) 5 41 41 41 41 41 213
23rd (A) LARK 2507 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1069 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 4 41 5 41 41 41 41 214
24th (A) LARK 2468 Hatfield A Bailey S 1069 6 6 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 41 41 41 41 41 217
25th (A) GP14 12627 Waymont B Warburton M 1128 10 (41) (41) (41) (41) 5 (41) (41) (41) (41) 41 41 41 41 41 220
26th (A) SOLO 3576 Davies M   1151 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 41 41 41 9 41 10 41 224
27th (A) GP14 13893 Fairhurst P Boffey R 1128 11 (41) 16 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 41 41 41 41 41 232
28th (A) LARK 253 White C Booth N 1069 (41) 1 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 41 41 41 41 41 41 247
29th (A) LARK 2529 Senior L Senior M 1069 (41) 4 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 41 41 41 41 41 41 250
30th (A) GP14 14018 Hateley A Hodgkins R 1128 4 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 41 41 41 41 41 41 250
31st (A) GP14 14059 Davies M Davies S 1128 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 6 (41) (41) 41 41 41 41 41 41 252
32nd (A) SOLO 4974 Macaaulay K   1151 (41) (41) (41) (41) 6 (41) (41) (41) (41) 41 41 41 41 41 41 252
33rd (A) SOLO 4312 Nichols M   1151 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 41 41 41 41 41 7 41 253
34th (A) GP14 14119 Hicklin M Ramadhar H 1128 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 7 41 41 41 41 41 41 253
35th (A) SOLO 4312 Fisher J   1151 (41) (41) (41) (41) 7 (41) (41) (41) (41) 41 41 41 41 41 41 253
36th (A) GP14 14119 Hicklin R Hicklin J 1128 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 41 41 41 41 41 11 41 257
37th (A) LARK 2299 Hodgkins R Morgan D 1069 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 11 41 41 41 41 41 41 257
38th (A) LARK 2426 K Czartolomna Peterson M 1069 (41) (41) (41) 14 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 41 41 41 41 41 41 260
39th (A) GP14 14153 Barnfield P ??????? 1128 (41) (41) (41) 16 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 41 41 41 41 41 41 262
40th (A) SOLO 352 Williams C   1151 (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) (41) 41 41 41 41 41 41 41 287

R1 - 18/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 38.02 0.35.35 1
2 (A) LARK 2529 Senior M Senior L 1069 39.53 0.37.19 2
3 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 40.51 0.38.13 3
4 (A) GP14 14018 Hateley A Hodgkins R 1128 43.25 0.38.29 4
5 (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 44.30 0.40.01 5
6 (A) LARK 2468 Hatfield A Bailey S 1069 42.57 0.40.11 6
7 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 45.31 0.40.21 7
8 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 44.10 0.41.19 8
9 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 51.25 0.45.35 9
10 (A) GP14 12627 Waymont B Warburton M 1128 52.13 0.46.17 10
11 (A) GP14 13893 Fairhurst P Boffey R 1128 52.47 0.46.48 11

R2 - 25/4/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 253 White C Booth N 1069 38.10 0.35.42 1
2 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 40.29 0.37.52 2
3 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 40.45 0.38.07 3
4 (A) LARK 2529 Senior L Senior M 1069 41.05 0.38.26 4
5 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 41.42 0.39.01 5
6 (A) LARK 2468 Hatfield A Bailey S 1069 41.45 0.39.03 6
7 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 42.35 0.39.50 7
8 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 45.05 0.39.58 8
9 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 45.21 0.40.12 9
10 (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 45.47 0.41.10 10
11 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 44.47 0.41.54 11
12 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 47.33 0.42.09 12
13 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 48.12 0.42.44 13
14 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 48.40 0.43.09 14
15 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 51.40 0.45.48 15

R3 - 02/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 13417 Senior M White C 1128 49.34 0.43.57 1
2 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 53.31 0.47.27 2
3 (A) LARK 2231 Hunt J Hunt S 1069 50.47 0.47.30 3
4 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 51.04 0.47.46 4
5 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 51.47 0.48.26 5
6 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 55.02 0.48.47 6
7 (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 57.35 0.50.02 7
8 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 56.38 0.50.12 8
9 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 54.48 0.51.16 9
10 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 58.40 0.52.01 10
11 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 59.30 0.52.45 11
12 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 56.37 0.52.58 12
13 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 57.14 0.53.32 13
14 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 57.25 0.53.43 14
15 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 57.57 0.54.13 15
16 (A) GP14 13893 Fairhurst P Boffey R 1128 61.12 0.54.15 16
17 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 61.37 0.54.37 17
18 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 63.44 0.56.30 18

R4 - 9/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 52.03 0.48.41 1
2 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 53.40 0.50.12 2
3 (A) LARK 2231 Hunt J Hunt S 1069 55.30 0.51.55 3
4 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 57.40 0.53.57 4
5 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 61.17 0.54.20 5
6 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 58.36 0.54.49 6
7 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 59.26 0.55.36 7
8 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 62.49 0.55.41 8
9 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 63.38 0.56.25 9
10 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 61.00 0.57.04 10
11 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 61.47 0.57.48 11
12 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 67.05 0.59.28 12
13 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 71.35 1.03.28 13
14 (A) LARK 2426 K Czartolomna Peterson M 1069 69.04 1.04.37 14
15 (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 75.13 1.05.21 15
16 (A) GP14 14153 Barnfield P ??????? 1128 76.45 1.08.02 16
17 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 79.31 1.10.30 17

R5 - 16/5/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 59.02 0.52.20 1
2 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 56.16 0.52.38 2
3 (A) LARK 2518 Burch L Jakeman R 1069 57.07 0.53.26 3
4 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 57.35 0.53.52 4
5 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 58.33 0.54.46 5
6 (A) SOLO 4974 Macaaulay K   1151 63.09 0.54.52 6
7 (A) SOLO 4312 Fisher J   1151 64.18 0.55.52 7
8 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 63.46 0.56.32 8
9 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 64.44 0.57.23 9
10 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 65.06 0.57.43 10
11 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 66.14 0.58.43 11
12 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 68.25 1.00.39 12

R6 - 23/05/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 43.00 0.38.07 1
2 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 42.20 0.39.36 2
3 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 45.49 0.40.37 3
4 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 44.08 0.41.17 4
5 (A) GP14 12627 Waymont B Warburton M 1128 47.54 0.42.28 5
6 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 47.56 0.42.30 6
7 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 48.58 0.43.25 7
8 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 46.47 0.43.46 8
9 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 51.26 0.45.36 9
10 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 51.47 0.45.54 10
11 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 52.50 0.46.50 11

R7 - 30/05/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 56.52 0.50.25 1
2 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 55.07 0.51.34 2
3 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 55.38 0.52.03 3
4 (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 58.14 0.52.22 4
5 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 56.53 0.53.13 5
6 (A) GP14 14059 Davies M Davies S 1128 60.53 0.53.58 6
7 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 58.31 0.54.44 7
8 (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 63.01 0.54.45 8
9 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 62.46 0.55.39 9
10 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 63.26 0.56.14 10
11 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 63.47 0.56.33 11
12 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 62.40 0.58.37 12

R8 - 06/06/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 47.50 0.44.45 1
2 (A) LARK 2529 Senior M Senior L 1069 52.12 0.48.50 2
3 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 61.07 0.57.10 3
4 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 DNF   5

R9 - 13/06/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2525 Billington J Billington S 1069 57.00 0.53.19 1
2 (A) LARK 2529 Senior M Senior L 1069 58.09 0.54.24 2
3 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 62.45 0.58.42 3
4 (A) LARK 2507 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1069 64.36 1.00.26 4
5 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 66.25 1.02.08 5
6 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 67.39 1.03.17 6
7 (A) GP14 14119 Hicklin M Ramadhar H 1128 75.37 1.07.02 7
8 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 DNF   11
8 (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 DNF   11
8 (A) LARK 2299 Hodgkins R Morgan D 1069 DNF   11

R10 - 20/06/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) OK 2128 Stewart A   1112 51.18 0.46.08 1
2 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 52.28 0.46.31 2
3 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 49.48 0.46.35 3
4 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 53.33 0.47.28 4
5 (A) LARK 2518 Burch L Jakeman R 1069 51.06 0.47.48 5
6 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 54.12 0.48.03 6
7 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 52.27 0.49.04 7
8 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 55.39 0.49.20 8
9 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 56.46 0.50.20 9
10 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 54.58 0.51.25 10
11 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 DNF   13
11 (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 DNF   13

R11 - 27/06/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2529 Senior M Senior L 1069 53.36 0.50.08 1
2 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 57.23 0.50.52 2
3 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 57.22 0.53.40 3
4 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 57.25 0.53.43 4
5 (A) LARK 2507 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1069 58.59 0.55.11 5
6 (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 63.59 0.55.35 6
7 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 60.09 0.56.16 7
8 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 60.27 0.56.33 8
9 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 66.58 0.59.22 9
10 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 67.49 1.00.07 10
11 (A) GP14 12627 Jones C Waymont B 1128 68.30 1.00.44 11

R12 - 04/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 13417 Senior M White C 1128 47.05 0.41.44 1
2 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 47.51 0.42.25 2
3 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 47.58 0.44.52 3
4 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 48.18 0.45.11 4
5 (A) SOLO 4974 Goodhead P   1151 52.40 0.45.45 5
6 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 55.15 0.48.59 6
7 (A) LARK 2508 Baker S Baker L 1069 52.23 0.49.00 7
8 (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 56.31 0.49.06 8
9 (A) SOLO 3576 Davies M   1151 57.01 0.49.32 9
10 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 56.32 0.50.07 10
11 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 54.26 0.50.55 11
12 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 57.57 0.51.22 12
13 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 55.12 0.51.38 13

R13 - 11/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 34.41 0.30.45 1

R14 - 18/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) GP14 13417 Senior M White C 1128 49.43 0.44.05 1
2 (A) GP14 14110 Young D Burch L 1128 50.23 0.44.40 2
3 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 52.47 0.46.48 3
4 (A) LARK 2526 Evans M Evans H 1069 50.43 0.47.27 4
5 (A) SOLO 5003 Bottomley P   1151 57.47 0.50.12 5
6 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 54.10 0.50.40 6
7 (A) SOLO 4312 Nichols M   1151 58.27 0.50.47 7
8 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 57.49 0.51.15 8
9 (A) GP14 13798 Carpenter L Bates B 1128 58.37 0.51.58 9
10 (A) SOLO 3576 Davies M   1151 60.40 0.52.42 10
11 (A) GP14 14119 Hicklin R Hicklin J 1128 60.55 0.54.00 11
12 (A) LARK 2524 Owen M Hartness L 1069 DNF   13

R15 - 25/07/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 (A) LARK 2468 Bailey S Hatfield A 1069 48.40 0.45.32 1
2 (A) GP14 14028 Edge J Edge K 1128 52.47 0.46.48 2
3 (A) SOLO 4974 Goodhead P   1151 56.23 0.48.59 3
4 (A) GP14 14027 Goodhead N Whitehouse A 1128 56.17 0.49.54 4
5 (A) GP14 13566 Temple M Patterson M 1128 57.22 0.50.51 5
6 (A) GP14 14018 Morgan D Hodgkins R 1128 58.05 0.51.30 6
7 (A) GP14 13705 Brandon N Sharp M 1128 58.14 0.51.38 7
8 (A) LARK 2499 Nichols M Waymont C 1069 55.27 0.51.52 8
9 (A) LARK 2493 Alexander R Dawson C 1069 57.26 0.53.44 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/